Real Name:
Rainer Maria Rilke
Profile:
Bohemian-Austrian poet and art critic.

He was born 4 December 1875 in Prague, Bohemia, Austria–Hungary (now Czech Republic) and died 29 December 1926 in Val-Mont (Sanatorium) near Montreux, Switzerland.
His grave is located at the Burgkirche St. Romanus, Raron.
Sites:
Variations:
SLPX 11779 Rainer Maria Rilke - 20th Century Choral Music album art Chamber Chorus of the Liszt Ferenc Music Academy* Conducted By by István Párkai 6 Chansons Chamber Chorus of the Liszt Ferenc Music Academy* Conducted By by István Párkai - 20th Century Choral Music(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 11779 Hungary 1977 Sell This Version
М40 45609 003 Rainer Maria Rilke - Песнь Любви III (Лирика Разных Народов) album art Various В Горькой Глубине Моих Ладоней (as Р. М. Рильке) Various - Песнь Любви III (Лирика Разных Народов)(LP, Mono) Мелодия М40 45609 003 USSR 1984 Sell This Version
none Rainer Maria Rilke - Gedichte Als Wegbegleiter album art Karl Carstens Herbsttag and 2 more… Karl Carstens - Gedichte Als Wegbegleiter(LP) MM (16) none Germany 1985 Sell This Version
560156 Rainer Maria Rilke - Dragocene Reči album art Olga Savić Naši Porazi (as Rajner Marija Rilke) Olga Savić - Dragocene Reči(Cass, Album) PGP RTS 560156 Yugoslavia 1997 Sell This Version
820004 Rainer Maria Rilke - Wie Man Ein Liebesabenteuer Treibt (Poesie Und Musik Aus Zweitausend Jahren) album art Juliane KosarevMichael Proksch Ich War Ein Kind... and 1 more… Juliane KosarevMichael Proksch - Wie Man Ein Liebesabenteuer Treibt (Poesie Und Musik Aus Zweitausend Jahren)(CD) Adera, Steinbach Sprechende Bücher 820004 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
3-89909-099-0 Rainer Maria Rilke - Ich Liebe Dich (Prominente Stimmen Lesen Liebeslyrik Großer Dichter) album art Gabriele Kreis Lösch Mir Die Augen Aus and 1 more… Gabriele Kreis - Ich Liebe Dich (Prominente Stimmen Lesen Liebeslyrik Großer Dichter)(CD) Hörbuch Hamburg 3-89909-099-0 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
CD 13 790 Rainer Maria Rilke - Vogelpoesie album art Various Der Schwan Various - Vogelpoesie(CD) Delta Music CD 13 790 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
none Various Die Aufzeichnungen Des Malte Laurids Brigge Various - Die Welt Ist Eine Scheibe! - Hörproben Aus Unserem Aktuellen Programm(CD, Promo) Argon Hörbuch none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-87024-047-4 Rainer Maria Rilke - Geschichten Zur Heiligen Nacht album art Various Die Heiligen Drei Könige Various - Geschichten Zur Heiligen Nacht(CD) Argon Hörbuch ISBN 3-87024-047-4 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ISBN: 978-3-7857-3566-4 Rainer Maria Rilke - Festspiel Der Deutschen Sprache album art Various Die Blinde and 1 more… Various - Festspiel Der Deutschen Sprache(CD) Lübbe Audio ISBN: 978-3-7857-3566-4 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
HEV 14 Rainer Maria Rilke - Die Rechte Freudenzeit - Lieder Und Gedichte Zum Weihnachtsfest album art Ernst-Barlach-Chor Kiel / Hans Hauptmann / Günther Dockerill Advent Ernst-Barlach-Chor Kiel / Hans Hauptmann / Günther Dockerill - Die Rechte Freudenzeit - Lieder Und Gedichte Zum Weihnachtsfest(LP, Album) Eckert-Verlag Kiel HEV 14 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit