Real Name:
Rainer Maria Rilke
Profile:
Bohemian-Austrian poet and art critic.

He was born 4 December 1875 in Prague, Bohemia, Austria–Hungary (now Czech Republic) and died 29 December 1926 in Val-Mont (Sanatorium) near Montreux, Switzerland.
His grave is located at the Burgkirche St. Romanus, Raron.
Sites:
Variations:
CLC 0827 Rainer Maria Rilke - Poeti Europei Del '900 album art Various Da Il Libro D'Ore Various - Poeti Europei Del '900(LP, Comp) Cetra CLC 0827 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
004488 Rainer Maria Rilke - Dichtung Und Darstellung Auf Schallplatten - Frankfurter Buchmesse 1966 album art Various Aus: Die Weise Von Liebe Und Tod Des Cornets Christoph Rilke Frühe Gedichte Christus Visionen - Gedicht: Der Panther Various - Dichtung Und Darstellung Auf Schallplatten - Frankfurter Buchmesse 1966(LP, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 004488 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
2755 010 Rainer Maria Rilke - Deutsche Gedichte Vom Barock Bis Brecht album art Various Der Panther and 2 more… Various - Deutsche Gedichte Vom Barock Bis Brecht(3xLP, Comp + Box) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 2755 010 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
SCK 70 360, SCK 70360 Rainer Maria Rilke - Über Die Erde Beugt Sich Der Himmel album art Various Herbsttag Various - Über Die Erde Beugt Sich Der Himmel(2xLP, Comp) Christophorus, Christophorus SCK 70 360, SCK 70360 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
none Rainer Maria Rilke - Starke Stimmen (Liebesgedichte) album art Various Alles Ist Eins (as R. M. Rilke) Various - Starke Stimmen (Liebesgedichte)(CD, Comp, Promo) Brigitte Hörbuch-Edition, Hörbuch Hamburg, Eichborn Lido, Random House Audio none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Rainer Maria Rilke - Sammlung Kurzer Deutschsprachiger Texte 002 album art Various Die Naeherin (as R.M.Rilke) Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutschsprachiger Texte 002 (Comp) LibriVox US 2008
Rainer Maria Rilke - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 008 album art Various Der Schauende and 1 more… Various - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 008 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009
Rainer Maria Rilke - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 010 album art Various Die Turnstunde and 1 more… Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 010 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009
Rainer Maria Rilke - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 009 album art Various Thomas Mann’s Buddenbrooks Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 009 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009
Rainer Maria Rilke - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 009 album art Various Der Panther Various - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 009 (Comp) LibriVox US 2010 Sell This Version
Rainer Maria Rilke - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 010 album art Various Schlußstück Various - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 010 (Comp) LibriVox US 2010
Rainer Maria Rilke - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 011 album art Various Traumgekrönt 1 - Königslied and 2 more… Various - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 011 (Comp) LibriVox US 2011

Videos (1) Edit