R.-M. Rilke

Real Name:
Rainer Maria Rilke
Profile:
Bohemian-Austrian poet and art critic.

He was born 4 December 1875 in Prague, Bohemia, Austria–Hungary (now Czech Republic) and died 29 December 1926 in Val-Mont (Sanatorium) near Montreux, Switzerland.
His grave is located at the Burgkirche St. Romanus, Raron.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

LDX 78 554 Rainer Maria Rilke - Symphony N° 14 (Pour Soprano, Basse Et Orchestre De Chambre, Op. 135) album art Dimitri Chostakovitch* - Galina Vichnievskaia*, Marc Rechetine*, Ensemble Des Solistes De L'Orchestre Philharmonique De Moscou*, Mstislav Rostropovitch* Conclusion (as R.-M. Rilke) and 1 more… Dimitri Chostakovitch* - Galina Vichnievskaia*, Marc Rechetine*, Ensemble Des Solistes De L'Orchestre Philharmonique De Moscou*, Mstislav Rostropovitch* - Symphony N° 14 (Pour Soprano, Basse Et Orchestre De Chambre, Op. 135)(LP) Melodia / Le Chant Du Monde LDX 78 554 France 1973 Sell This Version
AZ/5 387, AZ/5 388 Rainer Maria Rilke - Autrefois Aujourd'hui Vol.1 - Chansons De Poètes album art Jacques Douai Chanson D'Amour (as R.-M. Rilke) Jacques Douai - Autrefois Aujourd'hui Vol.1 - Chansons De Poètes(2xLP, Album, RE, Gat) Disc'Az, Disc'Az AZ/5 387, AZ/5 388 France 1981 Sell This Version
Rainer Maria Rilke - Les Tuileries album art Colette Magny Heure Grave (as R.-M. Rilke) Colette Magny - Les Tuileries CBS France Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

CMPCD 05 Rainer Maria Rilke - Inédits 91 album art Colette Magny Heure Grave (as R.-M. Rilke) Colette Magny - Inédits 91(CD, Album) Colette Magny Promotion CMPCD 05 France 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit