Rainer M. Rilke

Real Name:
Rainer Maria Rilke
Profile:
Bohemian-Austrian poet and art critic.

He was born 4 December 1875 in Prague, Bohemia, Austria–Hungary (now Czech Republic) and died 29 December 1926 in Val-Mont (Sanatorium) near Montreux, Switzerland.
His grave is located at the Burgkirche St. Romanus, Raron.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

33 503 Rainer Maria Rilke - ... Und Sehe Eine Weiße Wolke Vorüberziehen album art Siegfried Fietz Herbst (as Rainer M. Rilke) Siegfried Fietz - ... Und Sehe Eine Weiße Wolke Vorüberziehen(LP, Album) HSW 33 503 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
SPR 135 002 Rainer Maria Rilke - Renaissance / Romantik album art Wiener Lehrer-A-Capella-Chor Wiener Lehrer-A-Capella-Chor - Renaissance / Romantik(LP) Preiser Records SPR 135 002 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit