Rainer Rilke

Real Name:
Rainer Maria Rilke
Profile:
Bohemian-Austrian poet and art critic.

He was born 4 December 1875 in Prague, Bohemia, Austria–Hungary (now Czech Republic) and died 29 December 1926 in Val-Mont (Sanatorium) near Montreux, Switzerland.
His grave is located at the Burgkirche St. Romanus, Raron.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

442 535-2 Rainer Maria Rilke - Die Weise Von Liebe Und Tod Des Cornets Christoph Rilke album art Frank Martin (3) / Jard Van Nes, Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam, Reinbert de Leeuw Die Weise Von Liebe Und Tod Des Cornets Christoph Rilke (Für Alt Und Kammerorchester) (Nach Der Dichtung Von Rainer Maria Rilke) (as Rainer Rilke) Frank Martin (3) / Jard Van Nes, Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam, Reinbert de Leeuw - Die Weise Von Liebe Und Tod Des Cornets Christoph Rilke(CD, Album) Philips Digital Classics 442 535-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Rainer Maria Rilke - To Reap Heavens Apart album art Procession (3) The Death Minstrel (as Rainer Rilke) Procession (3) - To Reap Heavens Apart (Album) High Roller Records Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit