Rainer-Maria Rilke

Real Name:
Rainer Maria Rilke
Profile:
Bohemian-Austrian poet and art critic.

He was born 4 December 1875 in Prague, Bohemia, Austria–Hungary (now Czech Republic) and died 29 December 1926 in Val-Mont (Sanatorium) near Montreux, Switzerland.
His grave is located at the Burgkirche St. Romanus, Raron.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

CD 007 Rainer Maria Rilke - Weltreise album art Pilos Puntos Engel (as Rainer-Maria Rilke) Pilos Puntos - Weltreise(CD, Album, Car) Not On Label (Pilos Puntos Self-released) CD 007 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
BLN 669954 2 Rainer Maria Rilke - Und Trotzdem Lieb Ich Dich So Sehr album art Udo Lindenberg, Dorkas Kiefer Der Panther (Triage Edit) (as Rainer-Maria Rilke) Udo Lindenberg, Dorkas Kiefer - Und Trotzdem Lieb Ich Dich So Sehr(CD, Maxi) Berlin Records BLN 669954 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Xavier Naidoo Lied (Du Nur, Du) (as Rainer-Maria Rilke) and 1 more… Xavier Naidoo - Zwischenspiel / Alles Für Den Herrn (Album) Naidoo Records (2) Bulgaria 2002 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

none Rainer Maria Rilke - Tous Poètes ? 40 Ans De Poésie/Gallimard album art Various Pour Écrire Un Poème Et L'Heure Grave (as Rainer-Maria Rilke) Various - Tous Poètes ? 40 Ans De Poésie/Gallimard(CD, Comp) Gallimard none France 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit