Rajner Marija Rilke

Real Name:
Rainer Maria Rilke
Profile:
Bohemian-Austrian poet and art critic.

He was born 4 December 1875 in Prague, Bohemia, Austria–Hungary (now Czech Republic) and died 29 December 1926 in Val-Mont (Sanatorium) near Montreux, Switzerland.
His grave is located at the Burgkirche St. Romanus, Raron.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • New
  • Updated

Albums

560156 Rainer Maria Rilke - Dragocene Reči album art Olga Savić Naši Porazi (as Rajner Marija Rilke) Olga Savić - Dragocene Reči(Cass, Album) PGP RTS 560156 Yugoslavia 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit