Reinar Maria Rilke

Real Name:
Rainer Maria Rilke
Profile:
Bohemian-Austrian poet and art critic.

He was born 4 December 1875 in Prague, Bohemia, Austria–Hungary (now Czech Republic) and died 29 December 1926 in Val-Mont (Sanatorium) near Montreux, Switzerland.
His grave is located at the Burgkirche St. Romanus, Raron.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

DBS.CD01 Rainer Maria Rilke - Festival 1998 album art Blinde Troubadourer Pont Du Carouselle (as Reinar Maria Rilke) Blinde Troubadourer - Festival 1998(CD, Album) Dansk Blindesamfund DBS.CD01 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit