Lowerzone

Lowerzone

Real Name:
Vincenzo Gargiulo
Profile:
Vincenzo Gargiulo, aka Lowerzone, has always been a lover of every style of techno but mostly of dark and German techno.
Born in 1996 in Italy , exactly in Castellammare di Stabia (NAPLES).
At age of 14 he started to compose all numerous heavy and dark melodys. He debut on beatport with dark techno tracks, later he started to create a unique and sophisticated style, often mingling with sounds of different styles of music. From his nickname “Lowerzone” we can understand the inestimable power, care and passion with which the bass in his tracks making everything dark and captivating, all combined with a solid and engaging groove.
Blending dark, raw and techno sounds has managed to create a personal style that has led him to labels of the caliber of:
Orange Recordings, Eclipse Recordings, Groovant, Reload Records
In 2017 Has been able to release music on other very important labels such as:
Funk'n Deep, Renesanz, Stick, Natura Viva Black, Reload Black, Voltage.
Now he continues to work hard to get better results in techno scene.
Sites:
[a5581082]

Artist

Lowerzone Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

RSZ149 Lowerzone House Revival EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Renesanz Records RSZ149 Bulgaria 2017
ECLR088 Dubcore*, Lowerzone Dubcore*, Lowerzone - Disco Roker(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Eclipse Recordings ECLR088 Poland 2017
FNDEP121 Danny Fontana, Lowerzone Danny Fontana, Lowerzone - Synonysm EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Funk'n Deep Records FNDEP121 US 2017
HTR066 Max Delta, Lowerzone Max Delta, Lowerzone - Proton(2xFile, MP3, EP) Hi Tek Records HTR066 Canada 2018

Miscellaneous

NATBLACK088 Lowerzone Black Pad(3xFile, MP3, 320) Natura Viva Black NATBLACK088 Italy 2017
EMC156 Don Weber, Lowerzone Don Weber, Lowerzone - Answer Me(2xFile, MP3, 320) Enter Music (4) EMC156 2017
EMC161 Don Weber, Lowerzone Don Weber, Lowerzone - Underkick(2xFile, MP3, 320) Enter Music (4) EMC161 2018

Videos (2) Edit