Judee Sill

Real Name:
Judith Lynne Sill
Profile:
American singer/songwriter born October 7, 1944 in Los Angeles and died on November 23, 1979 (drug overdose). Spouse of Bob Harris (5).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

IAP-80573 Judee Sill - Judee Sill album art Judee Sill Judee Sill (Album) Asylum Records, Asylum Records IAP-80573 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
CN 1531/S Judee Sill - Stereo Pop Special-14 album art Judee Sill / Hardin & York Judee Sill / Hardin & York - Stereo Pop Special-14(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1531/S UK 1972 Sell This Version
SYL 9006, 0C 062 ◦ 94238 Judee Sill - Heart Food album art Judee Sill Heart Food (Album) Asylum Records SYL 9006, 0C 062 ◦ 94238 UK 1973 Sell This Version
BB 72008 Judee Sill - Chariot Of Astral Light album art Tommy Peltier featuring Judee Sill Tommy Peltier featuring Judee Sill - Chariot Of Astral Light (Album) Black Beauty BB 72008 US 2005 Sell This Version
940 Judee Sill - Dreams Come True: Hi • I Love You Right Heartily Here • New Songs album art Judee Sill Dreams Come True: Hi • I Love You Right Heartily Here • New Songs (Album) Water 940 US 2005 Sell This Version
PCD-17114 Judee Sill - Live In London: The BBC Recordings 1972-1973 album art Judee Sill Live In London: The BBC Recordings 1972-1973 (Album) Water, Troubadour (5) PCD-17114 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-11000 Judee Sill - Jesus Was A Cross Maker album art Judee Sill Jesus Was A Cross Maker (Single) Asylum Records 45-11000 US 1971 Sell This Version
AYM 502 Judee Sill - Jesus Was A Cross Maker  album art Judee Sill Jesus Was A Cross Maker (Single) Asylum Records AYM 502 UK 1971 Sell This Version
AS-11002 Judee Sill - The Lamb Ran Away With The Crown album art Judee Sill The Lamb Ran Away With The Crown (Single) Asylum Records AS-11002 US 1972 Sell This Version
K 13064 Judee Sill Jesus Was A Cross Maker (Single) Asylum Records K 13064 UK 1972 Sell This Version
AYM 509 Judee Sill - Enchanted Sky Machines album art Judee Sill Enchanted Sky Machines (Single) Asylum Records AYM 509 UK 1972 Sell This Version
AYM 513 Judee Sill - The Kiss album art Judee Sill The Kiss(7") Asylum Records AYM 513 UK 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

WPCR-12518/9 Judee Sill - Abracadabra: The Asylum Years album art Judee Sill Abracadabra: The Asylum Years (Album, Comp) Asylum Records, Rhino Records (2) WPCR-12518/9 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
ROGV-010 Judee Sill - Songs Of Rapture And Redemption: Rarities & Live album art Judee Sill Songs Of Rapture And Redemption: Rarities & Live(2xLP, Album, Comp, Ltd, Num, Mar) Run Out Groove ROGV-010 US 2018 Sell This Version