Drummakid

Real Name:
Yaw (Eddy) Addai
Profile:
DRUMMAKID is an Amsterdam-based Rap Artist widely known for his innovative, eclectic sound and innate drumming aptitude. Born on October 17th, 1991, his passion for the art of music began during his early childhood. By the age of 10, he was already producing his very own beats. Just four years later, he became an avid drummer. Today, he serves as the CEO of the label KRUGANG and produces all original songs.

Throughout his creative journey, DRUMMAKID has earned extensive acclaim for his numerous musical achievements. He received Gold Status for co-producing “Dorst” by Akwasi, Gerson Main, & Rob Dekay and participating in the creation of “Lobi Da Basi” by Typhoon.

Never one to be limited by genres and music industry standards, DRUMMAKID drums to his own beat, and though his music, invites his listeners to do the same. Ultimately, he is on a mission to create positive change and a lasting legacy through the universal language of music.

DRUMMAKID’s very first single, “Zonin” dropped on September 15th, 2016 and immediately gained traction, becoming an international success. He has since released an EP entitled “NewK!d!nClass” and most recently, a single called “Hi Freq Girl.” Currently, he is working on his second EP, which will be released this fall.
Sites:
[a5584295]

Artist

Singles & EPs

KRU0002 Drummakid - NewKidInClass album art Drummakid NewKidInClass(CD, EP) KRUGANG KRU0002 Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
KRU0001 Drummakid - Zonin album art Drummakid Zonin(CD, Single) KRUGANG KRU0001 2016 Sell This Version
KRU0003 Drummakid - Hi Freq Girl album art Drummakid Hi Freq Girl(CD, Single) KRUGANG KRU0003 2017 Sell This Version
KRU0004 Drummakid - BURN SUM album art Drummakid BURN SUM(CD, Single) KRUGANG KRU0004 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
KRU0006 Drummakid - Here Goes Nothing album art Drummakid Here Goes Nothing(CD, EP) KRUGANG KRU0006 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
KRU0010 Drummakid - Buss It Down album art Drummakid Buss It Down(File, MP3, WAV, Single) KRUGANG KRU0010 Netherlands 2017
KRU0005 Drummakid - IN MY YARD (I Don't Know) album art Drummakid IN MY YARD (I Don't Know)(CD, Single) KRUGANG KRU0005 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
KRU0007 Drummakid - Go Down album art Drummakid Go Down(CD-ROM, Single) KRUGANG KRU0007 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
KRU0011 Drummakid - Dat Drip album art Drummakid Dat Drip(File, MP3, MPEG Video, WAV, Single) KRUGANG KRU0011 Netherlands 2018

Videos (5) Edit