Adrian Jefferson (3)

Adrian Jefferson (3)

Profile:
Flexx, a native of Salt Lake City, Utah, has been rapping since he was a young boy. He has always loved and had an ear for music. Flexx composes, performs and produces music. He plays the keyboard, piano, drums and as head musician and drummer, he is essential to Mama's Temple Choir. Flexx has been playing the drums since he was a tot and at five years old, Mama bought him his first set of drums.
Flexx, born Adrian Jefferson, eventually got a deal with Sony and recorded the album "So Real." The album captured the ears of the Stellar Award committee, which nominated it for the best Gospel Rap Artist in 1997.
Aliases:
[a5585461]

Artist

Adrian Jefferson (3) Discography Tracks

Vocals

785999-121249 Flexx (16) Like I Know Flexx (16) - God Is On My Side(CD, Album) MiG Records (6) 785999-121249 US 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Flexx (16) Flexx (16) - So Real (Album) Born Again Records US 1997 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Flexx (16) Flexx (16) - So Real (Album) Born Again Records US 1997 Sell This Version
785999-121249 Flexx (16) Flexx (16) - God Is On My Side(CD, Album) MiG Records (6) 785999-121249 US 2004 Sell This Version

Production

Flexx (16) Flexx (16) - So Real (Album) Born Again Records US 1997 Sell This Version
785999-121249 Flexx (16) Flexx (16) - God Is On My Side(CD, Album) MiG Records (6) 785999-121249 US 2004 Sell This Version