Ricet Barrier

Real Name:
Maurice-Pierre Barrier
Profile:
French singer, songwriter and actor, born 25 August 1932 in Romilly-sur-Seine, France, died 20 May 2011 in Sainte-Christine, France. Plays guitar, banjo & ukulele.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

B 76.446 R Ricet Barrier - Volume I album art Ricet-Barrier* Volume I(10", Album, Mono) Philips B 76.446 R France 1958 Sell This Version
B 76.539 R Ricet Barrier - N° 2 album art Ricet Barrier N° 2(10", Album, Mono) Philips B 76.539 R France 1962 Sell This Version
B 77.845 L Ricet Barrier - Les Grands Auteurs & Compositeurs Interprètes album art Ricet Barrier Les Grands Auteurs & Compositeurs Interprètes (Album) Philips B 77.845 L Canada 1965 Sell This Version
80040 Ricet Barrier - À La Butte À Mathieu album art Ricet Barrier À La Butte À Mathieu(LP, Album, Mono) Barclay 80040 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
920 059, 920.059 Ricet Barrier - L'Anglais De La Rue Blomet album art Ricet Barrier L'Anglais De La Rue Blomet(LP, Album) Barclay, Barclay 920 059, 920.059 France 1968 Sell This Version
B-8032 Ricet Barrier - Ricet Barrier album art Ricet Barrier Ricet Barrier(LP, Album, Mono) Barclay B-8032 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
920.319 T Ricet Barrier - Collection Recital  album art Ricet Barrier Collection Recital (Album) Barclay 920.319 T France 1971 Sell This Version
10020 Ricet Barrier - Saturnin Et Saturnette Chantent Pour Les Enfants album art Ricet Barrier Saturnin Et Saturnette Chantent Pour Les Enfants(LP, Album) Barclay 10020 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
EB 100 109 Ricet Barrier - Chatter Lady album art Ricet Barrier Chatter Lady (Album) Evasion Disques EB 100 109 Switzerland 1973 Sell This Version
900.139 Ricet Barrier - Les Zygomatiques album art Ricet Barrier Les Zygomatiques (Album) M Records (3), Mauley Music 900.139 France 1975 Sell This Version
900.138 Ricet Barrier - Les Spermatozoïdes album art Ricet Barrier Les Spermatozoïdes (Album) M Records (3) 900.138 France & Benelux 1975 Sell This Version
MLP 900 140, MLP 900.140 Ricet Barrier - La Servante Du Château - Les Vacanciers album art Ricet Barrier La Servante Du Château - Les Vacanciers (Album) M Records (3) MLP 900 140, MLP 900.140 France 1975 Sell This Version
MLP 900 145 Ricet Barrier - La Manigance Y'a Plus De Sous album art Ricet Barrier La Manigance Y'a Plus De Sous (Album) Polydor MLP 900 145 France 1977 Sell This Version
MLP 900148, 900.148 Ricet Barrier - Mythologie album art Ricet Barrier Mythologie(LP, Album) M Records (3), Mauley Music, Mauley Mucic MLP 900148, 900.148 France 1978 Sell This Version
SLP 77034 Ricet Barrier - Saturnin Chante Avec Les Enfants album art Ricet Barrier Saturnin Chante Avec Les Enfants (Album) Stamy Records SLP 77034 Switzerland 1980 Sell This Version
77 080-1, 77 080-2 Ricet Barrier - La Veillée album art Ricet Barrier La Veillée(2xCass, Album, Dol) Stamy Records 77 080-1, 77 080-2 Switzerland 1982 Sell This Version
SR 104 Ricet Barrier - Le Cul De La Patronne - Spécial Fanfare album art Ricet Barrier Le Cul De La Patronne - Spécial Fanfare(LP, Album, Gat) Seeds Records (2) SR 104 Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
CD 1038 Ricet Barrier - Faut Qu'Ça Plaise À Thérèse album art Ricet Barrier Faut Qu'Ça Plaise À Thérèse(CD, Album) DOM (2) CD 1038 Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
1995-1 Ricet Barrier - À La Maison De La Chanson album art Ricet Barrier À La Maison De La Chanson(CD, Album) DUA (2) 1995-1 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
CPM 006/007 Ricet Barrier - Tel Quel album art Ricet Barrier Tel Quel Co.Prod Music, Polyfolies CPM 006/007 France 1998 Sell This Version
1999-2 Ricet Barrier - La Mythologie [En public] album art Ricet Barrier La Mythologie [En public](CD, Album) DUA (2) 1999-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
aBa 0010 Ricet Barrier - Furieusement Heureux  album art Ricet Barrier Furieusement Heureux (CD, Album) aBalle aBa 0010 France 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

432.310 BE Ricet Barrier - 1ère Série - La Servante Du Château album art Ricet Barrier 1ère Série - La Servante Du Château (EP) Philips 432.310 BE France 1958 Sell This Version
432.405 BE Ricet Barrier - 3e Série - Le Rayon De La Lune album art Ricet Barrier 3e Série - Le Rayon De La Lune(7", EP) Philips 432.405 BE France 1959 Sell This Version
432.384 BE, 432 384 BE Ricet Barrier - 2e Série - Le Crieur De Journaux album art Ricet-Barrier* 2e Série - Le Crieur De Journaux(7", EP, Mono) Philips, Philips 432.384 BE, 432 384 BE France 1959 Sell This Version