Babes Wodumo

Real Name:
Bongekile Simelane
Profile:
Bongekile Simelane (born March 25, 1994), better known as Babes Wodumo is a South African gqom artist and choreographer. She rose to fame following the release of her breakthrough song "Wololo", in 2016. The song later appeared on her debut studio album, Gqom Queen, released in late 2016. She appeared on Black Panther: The Album on a song called "Redemption". In 2017, Wodumo was nominated for the BET Award for Best International Act: Africa. In July 2020, she released her second album Idando Kazi.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a5586335]

Artist

Singles & EPs

none Babes Wodumo - Orkant/Balance Pon It album art Major Lazer Ft. Babes Wodumo & Taranchyla Major Lazer Ft. Babes Wodumo & Taranchyla - Orkant/Balance Pon It(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2018 Sell This Version