Fred Freed

Fred Freed

Real Name:
Friedrich Goldbaum
Profile:
Austrian composer and pianist, born 21 December 1903 in Vienna, Austria, died 31 August 1983 in Paris, France.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a558647]

Artist

Fred Freed Discography Tracks

Albums

840.509 PY Fred Freed Et Jacques Breux Fred Freed Et Jacques Breux - C'était Le Bon Temps... No 3(LP) Philips 840.509 PY France Unknown Sell This Version
P 77102 L Freed* And Breux* Freed* And Breux* - Piano Playtime(LP) Philips P 77102 L Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
P 77102 L Freed* And Breux* Freed* And Breux* - Dos Piano y Ritmo(LP) Philips P 77102 L Unknown Sell This Version
P 77.012 L Fred Freed Et Jacques Breux Fred Freed Et Jacques Breux - C'était Le Bon Temps(LP) Philips P 77.012 L France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E1E 9152 Christiane Minazzoli, Malka Ribowska, Andrée Gérald, Roger Molien, Jean Rochefort, Charles Perrault, Fred Freed Christiane Minazzoli, Malka Ribowska, Andrée Gérald, Roger Molien, Jean Rochefort, Charles Perrault, Fred Freed - Peau D'Âne(7", EP, Mono) Philips E1E 9152 France 1962 Sell This Version
437 115 BE, 437.115 BE Fred Freed Les Chansons De Picolo Et Piccolette(7", Mono) Philips, Philips 437 115 BE, 437.115 BE France 1964 Sell This Version
437 256 BE Fred Freed Les Chansons De Kiri Le Clown(7", EP) Philips 437 256 BE France 1967 Sell This Version
V - 610 Maurice Chevalier Accompagné Par Les Orchestres De Fred Freed Et Jo Boyer Maurice Chevalier Accompagné Par Les Orchestres De Fred Freed Et Jo Boyer - Une Canne Et Une Casquette(7", EP, RE) Concert Hall V - 610 France Unknown Sell This Version
P 76.149 R Fred Freed, Jacques Breux, Gilbert Le Roy Fred Freed, Jacques Breux, Gilbert Le Roy - Claviers Cocktail(10", Hig) Philips P 76.149 R France Unknown Sell This Version