Wim Helsen

Wim Helsen

Real Name:
Wim Frans Helsen
Profile:
Belgian stand-up comedian, cabaret artist / performer born in Antwerpen October 5 1968. He is well known for his absurd style. His performances have a complex structure with many sidelines & thoughs jumps. He makes use of exaggeration, repeating & free association.

He was nominated three times for the Poelifinario price which he won twice for "Het Uur Van De Prutser" (2009-2010) & "Spijtig Spijtig Spijtig" (2012-2014).
Sites:
[a558655]

Artist

Wim Helsen Discography Tracks

Videos

937.0004.077, PIASCAB 4 DVD Wim Helsen Heden Soup!(DVD) [PIAS] Comedy, PIAS Cabaret 937.0004.077, PIASCAB 4 DVD Europe 2006 Sell This Version
937.0033.853, PIASCAB 25 Wim Helsen Bij Mij Zijt Ge Veilig(DVD) Play It Again Sam [PIAS], PIAS Cabaret 937.0033.853, PIASCAB 25 Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
937.A049.001 Wim Helsen Het Uur Van De Prutser(DVD) [PIAS] Comedy 937.A049.001 Belgium 2011 Sell This Version