Max Robertson (3)

Max Robertson (3)

Real Name:
William Maxwell Robertson
Profile:
British sports commentator, radio and television presenter and author. He is best remembered for his forty years of tennis coverage on BBC Radio.
Born 28 August 1915 in Dacca, Bengal. Died 20 November 2009 (aged 94) in Guernsey.
Sites:
[a5587007]

Artist

Max Robertson (3) Discography Tracks

Vocals

REC 29M Various Various - Highlights Of 21 Years Of BBC's Sports Report(LP, Mono) BBC Radio Enterprises REC 29M UK 1969 Sell This Version