Jean Bonal

Jean Bonal

Real Name:
Jean Joachim François Bonal
Profile:
French jazz guitarist.

Born : February 22, 1925 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jean Bonal
[a558825]

Artist

Jean Bonal Discography Tracks

Albums

19137 Jean Bonal Flash Back(LP) Vega 19137 France 1969 Sell This Version
D 2617 Jean Bonal Guitare Jazz(LP) Dom (2) D 2617 France 1975 Sell This Version
Jean Bonal Free Sound PES Switzerland 1976 Sell This Version
33.152 Jean Bonal Keep A Song In Your Soul(LP, Album) Black And Blue 33.152 France 1979 Sell This Version
ELA 621038 Jean Bonal Jean Bonal(CD, Album) Elabeth ELA 621038 France 2001 Sell This Version
R 832.581 Y, R77.487 L Sarah Gorby / Jean Bonal Sarah Gorby / Jean Bonal - Chants Judeo Espagnols Du XVI° Siecle(LP, Album, Mono) Philips, Philips R 832.581 Y, R77.487 L France Unknown Sell This Version
POST. 19003-30 Buck Clayton, Sir Charles Thompson, Jean Bonal, Gene Ramey, Oliver Jackson Buck Clayton, Sir Charles Thompson, Jean Bonal, Gene Ramey, Oliver Jackson - Swingin' And Dancing To Paradise(LP) Disques Pop POST. 19003-30 France Unknown Sell This Version
SVS 2733 Jean Bonal Music For Dreaming No.1(LP, Album) Concert Hall SVS 2733 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

460 V 056 Jean Bonal Joue Django Reinhardt(7", EP) Ducretet Thomson 460 V 056 France 1955 Sell This Version
45 M 120 Medium, 45 M 120 Jean Bonal Bande Orignale Du Film "La Vérité"(7", EP) Ricordi, Ricordi 45 M 120 Medium, 45 M 120 France 1960 Sell This Version
LDP 5.790 Jean Bonal Jeux Interdits(7", EP) Vega LDP 5.790 France 1970 Sell This Version
128 009 J. Bonal* Inter En Fête (Indicatif De L'Emission De France Inter)(7", Single) PES 128 009 France Unknown Sell This Version
27 139 Jean Bonal Chante Et S'accompagne(7", EP) Polydor 27 139 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit