Agathon Frosteus

Real Name:
Juha Tapio Hintikka
Profile:
Finnish metal musician.
Born 6th of June, 1968.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Agathon Frosteus

Vocals

Walhalla (3) Walhalla (3) - War Over Nordland (EP) The Root Of All Evil US 1997 Sell This Version
none Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Friendship Is Friendship, War Is War!(Cass) Not On Label (Gloomy Grim Self-released) none Finland 1997 Sell This Version
HOLY35CD Various Say Just Words (as Agathon) Various - As We Die For...Paradise Lost(CD, Comp, Dig) Holy Records HOLY35CD France 1998 Sell This Version
Thy Serpent Thy Serpent - Christcrusher (Album) Spinefarm Records Finland 1998 Sell This Version
Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Blood, Monsters, Darkness (Album) Holy Records France 1998 Sell This Version
HOLY 48 CD Soulgrind Soulgrind - Kalma(CD, Album) Holy Records HOLY 48 CD France 1999 Sell This Version
HOLY45CD, HOLY45CDVD Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Reborn Through Hate(CD, Comp, RM + VHS, PAL, SECAM + Box, Comp, Ltd) Holy Records, Holy Records HOLY45CD, HOLY45CDVD France 1999 Sell This Version
Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Life ? (Album) Holy Records, Holy Records Japan 2000 Sell This Version
HOLY70CD Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Written In Blood(CD, Album) Holy Records HOLY70CD France 2001 Sell This Version
HOLY64CD Soulgrind Soulgrind - Elixir Mystica(CD, Album) Holy Records HOLY64CD France 2001 Sell This Version
HOLY76CD Soulgrind Soulgrind - Into The Dark Vales Of Death(CD, Album) Holy Records HOLY76CD France 2002 Sell This Version
HOLY96CD, HOLY96DVD Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - The Grand Hammering(CD, Album, Ltd + DVD) Holy Records, Holy Records HOLY96CD, HOLY96DVD France 2004 Sell This Version
Holy99CD Soulgrind Soulgrind - The Origins Of The Paganblood(CD, Album + DVD-V, Comp) Holy Records Holy99CD France 2005 Sell This Version
Finnugor Lopunajan Messias (as Agathon) Finnugor - Voitettuani Kuoleman (Album) Finsterniis Records Hungary 2006 Sell This Version
Mörskä-666 Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Tapetum Lucidum(CDr, EP, Ltd) Not On Label (Gloomy Grim Self-released) Mörskä-666 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
ACCD25 Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Under The Spell Of The Unlight(CD, Album) Anticulture Records ACCD25 UK 2008 Sell This Version
MurdHerdem01 Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Grimoire(CDr, Ltd, Num) Murdher Records MurdHerdem01 2014 Sell This Version
MURDHER 013, SAT151 Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - The Age Of Aquarius(CD, Album, Ltd) Murdher Records, Satanath Records MURDHER 013, SAT151 Italy 2016 Sell This Version
SODP101, MURDHER 023 Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Fuck The World, War Is War!(CD, Comp, Ltd) Symbol Of Domination Prod, Murdher Records SODP101, MURDHER 023 Belarus 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Thy Serpent Thy Serpent - Forests Of Witchery (Album) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records Finland 1996 Sell This Version
Thy Serpent Thy Serpent - Lords Of Twilight (Album) Spinefarm Records Finland 1997 Sell This Version
Walhalla (3) Walhalla (3) - War Over Nordland (EP) The Root Of All Evil US 1997 Sell This Version
Regress 011 Soulgrind Soulgrind - Helkavirsiä Promo 1997(Cass, S/Sided) Regress Records Regress 011 Argentina 1997 Sell This Version
none Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Friendship Is Friendship, War Is War!(Cass) Not On Label (Gloomy Grim Self-released) none Finland 1997 Sell This Version
Icarus 1, btt011 Soulgrind Soulgrind - Whitsongs(CD, Album) Icarus Music, Icarus Music Icarus 1, btt011 Argentina 1997 Sell This Version