Agathon Frosteus

Real Name:
Juha Tapio Hintikka
Profile:
Finnish metal musician.
Born 6th of June, 1968.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Agathon Frosteus

Instruments & Performance

Agathon Frosteus - Christcrusher album art Thy Serpent Thy Serpent - Christcrusher (Album) Radiation Records Germany 1998 Sell This Version
HOLY35CD Agathon Frosteus - As We Die For...Paradise Lost album art Various Say Just Words (as Agathon) Various - As We Die For...Paradise Lost(CD, Comp, Dig) Holy Records HOLY35CD France 1998 Sell This Version
Agathon Frosteus - Blood, Monsters, Darkness album art Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Blood, Monsters, Darkness (Album) Holy Records France 1998 Sell This Version
H2OCD 001 Agathon Frosteus - Promo '98 CD album art Nomicon Nomicon - Promo '98 CD(CDr) Aquarius Productions H2OCD 001 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
HOLY 48 CD Agathon Frosteus - Kalma album art Soulgrind Soulgrind - Kalma(CD, Album) Holy Records HOLY 48 CD France 1999 Sell This Version
HOLY45CD, HOLY45CDVD Agathon Frosteus - Reborn Through Hate album art Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Reborn Through Hate(CD, Comp, RM + VHS, PAL, SECAM + Box, Comp, Ltd) Holy Records, Holy Records HOLY45CD, HOLY45CDVD France 1999 Sell This Version
Agathon Frosteus - Life ? album art Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Life ? (Album) Holy Records, Holy Records France 2000 Sell This Version
ROE 022 Agathon Frosteus - Firereich album art Walhalla (3) Walhalla (3) - Firereich(CD, Album) The Root Of All Evil ROE 022 US 2000 Sell This Version
HOLY70CD Agathon Frosteus - Written In Blood album art Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Written In Blood(CD, Album) Holy Records HOLY70CD France 2001 Sell This Version
Agathon Frosteus - Halla album art Nomicon Nomicon - Halla (Album) Sagitarius Productions Finland 2001 Sell This Version
HOLY64CD Agathon Frosteus - Elixir Mystica album art Soulgrind Soulgrind - Elixir Mystica(CD, Album) Holy Records HOLY64CD France 2001 Sell This Version
HOLY76CD Agathon Frosteus - Into The Dark Vales Of Death album art Soulgrind Soulgrind - Into The Dark Vales Of Death(CD, Album) Holy Records HOLY76CD France 2002 Sell This Version
fo284cd, FO284CD Agathon Frosteus - Death / Lords Of Twilight album art Thy Serpent Thy Serpent - Death / Lords Of Twilight(CD, Comp) Фоно, Фоно fo284cd, FO284CD Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Holy99CD Agathon Frosteus - The Origins Of The Paganblood album art Soulgrind Soulgrind - The Origins Of The Paganblood(CD, Album + DVD-V, Comp) Holy Records Holy99CD France 2005 Sell This Version
Mörskä-666 Agathon Frosteus - Tapetum Lucidum album art Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Tapetum Lucidum(CDr, EP, Ltd) Not On Label (Gloomy Grim Self-released) Mörskä-666 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
SPI290CD, 172450-5 Agathon Frosteus - Forests Of Witchery / Lords Of Twilight album art Thy Serpent Thy Serpent - Forests Of Witchery / Lords Of Twilight(2xCD, Comp) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records SPI290CD, 172450-5 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
ACCD25 Agathon Frosteus - Under The Spell Of The Unlight album art Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Under The Spell Of The Unlight(CD, Album) Anticulture Records ACCD25 UK 2008 Sell This Version
hlvtr6 Agathon Frosteus - Helvetin Musta Peto album art Various Sadistic Pleasure (as Agathon) Various - Helvetin Musta Peto(CD, Comp, Ltd, Num, Dig) Helvete.ru hlvtr6 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
PR 024 Agathon Frosteus - Unholy Conspiracy album art Barathrum / Epäkristus Barathrum / Epäkristus - Unholy Conspiracy(10", M/Print) Primitive Reaction PR 024 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
MurdHerdem01 Agathon Frosteus - Grimoire album art Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Grimoire(CDr, Ltd, Num) Murdher Records MurdHerdem01 2014 Sell This Version
MURDHER 013, SAT151 Agathon Frosteus - The Age Of Aquarius album art Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - The Age Of Aquarius(CD, Album, Ltd) Murdher Records, Satanath Records MURDHER 013, SAT151 Italy 2016 Sell This Version
SODP101, MURDHER 023 Agathon Frosteus - Fuck The World, War Is War! album art Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Fuck The World, War Is War!(CD, Comp, Ltd) Symbol Of Domination Prod, Murdher Records SODP101, MURDHER 023 Belarus 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Agathon Frosteus - Friendship Is Friendship, War Is War! album art Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Friendship Is Friendship, War Is War!(Cass) Not On Label (Gloomy Grim Self-released) none Finland 1997 Sell This Version
Icarus 1, btt011 Agathon Frosteus - Whitsongs album art Soulgrind The Song Of Mantsi (as Agathon) and 1 more… Soulgrind - Whitsongs(CD, Album) Icarus Music, Icarus Music Icarus 1, btt011 Argentina 1997 Sell This Version
HOLY34CD Agathon Frosteus - Blood, Monsters, Darkness album art Gloomy Grim Gloomy Grim - Blood, Monsters, Darkness(CD, Album, Sli) Holy Records HOLY34CD France 1998 Sell This Version