Mike Garson

Real Name:
Michael David Garson
Profile:
American pianist, born 29 July 1945 in New York City, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mike Garson Discography Tracks

Albums

MCR Volume 6 Mike Garson The Music Of Richard Rodgers with Oscar Hammerstein II Played By Mike Garson(LP) Musical Cocktail Records, Inc MCR Volume 6 US 1980 Sell This Version
14003 Mike Garson - Avant Garson album art Mike Garson Avant Garson(LP) Contemporary Records 14003 US 1980 Sell This Version
Mike Garson - Jazz Gala  '80 album art Stan Getz, Paul Horn, Mike Garson, Joe Farrell, Gayle Moran, Sugar Blue, Patrick Artero Stan Getz, Paul Horn, Mike Garson, Joe Farrell, Gayle Moran, Sugar Blue, Patrick Artero - Jazz Gala '80 (Album) Kingdom Jazz US 1982 Sell This Version
JHR0005 Mike Garson - Jazzical album art Mike Garson Jazzical(LP, 180) Jazz Hounds JHR0005 US 1982 Sell This Version
Mike Garson - Reflections album art Mike Garson, Jim Walker (3) Mike Garson, Jim Walker (3) - Reflections (Album) Reference Recordings US 1985 Sell This Version
Mike Garson - Serendipity album art Michael Garson* Serendipity (Album) Reference Recordings US 1986 Sell This Version
Mike Garson - Midem Live '80 album art Stan Getz Featuring Paul Horn & Mike Garson Stan Getz Featuring Paul Horn & Mike Garson - Midem Live '80 Kingdom Jazz UK 1989 Sell This Version
Mike Garson - The Oxnard Sessions - Volume One album art Mike Garson The Oxnard Sessions - Volume One Reference Recordings US 1990 Sell This Version
CMD8026 Mike Garson - The Mystery Man album art Mike Garson The Mystery Man(CD-ROM, Album) Chase Music Group CMD8026 US 1990 Sell This Version
CGD 1801 Mike Garson - Admiration album art Mike Garson, Los Gatos Mike Garson, Los Gatos - Admiration(CD, Album) CGR Productions CGD 1801 US 1991 Sell This Version
Mike Garson - The Oxnard Sessions Volume Two album art Mike Garson The Oxnard Sessions Volume Two (Album) Reference Recordings US 1993 Sell This Version
11907 CD Mike Garson - Flute Solos For The Performing Artist album art Michael Garson* - Jim Walker (3) Michael Garson* - Jim Walker (3) - Flute Solos For The Performing Artist(CD, Album) Alfred Publishing Company 11907 CD US 1994 Sell This Version
RCD-1004 Mike Garson - Conversations With My Family album art Mike Garson Conversations With My Family(CD, Album + DVD) Resonance Records RCD-1004 US 2008 Sell This Version
RR-114 Mike Garson - Mike Garson's Jazz Hat album art Mike Garson Mike Garson's Jazz Hat(CD, Album) Reference Recordings RR-114 US 2008 Sell This Version
RR-123 Mike Garson - The Bowie Variations For Piano album art Mike Garson The Bowie Variations For Piano(HDCD, Album) Reference Recordings RR-123 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Mike Garson - Mike Garson Film Sampler album art Mike Garson Mike Garson Film Sampler(CD) Not On Label (Mike Garson Self-released) none Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

YCO3001 Mike Garson - Happy Rag album art Mike Garson Happy Rag(7") Flip (3) YCO3001 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
RR-S4CD Mike Garson - A Gershwin Fantasia album art Mike Garson A Gershwin Fantasia(HDCD, Single) Reference Recordings RR-S4CD US 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

CLCD 5033 Mike Garson - Sound Of Jazz album art Stan Getz, Mike Garson, Sugar Blue, Gayle Moran, Patrick Artero Stan Getz, Mike Garson, Sugar Blue, Gayle Moran, Patrick Artero - Sound Of Jazz(CD, Album, Comp) Cleo CLCD 5033 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
7087 6 14355 2 8, DPRO-14355 Mike Garson - Stigmata (Music From The MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Billy Corgan And Mike Garson, Various Billy Corgan And Mike Garson, Various - Stigmata (Music From The MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack)(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Virgin, Virgin 7087 6 14355 2 8, DPRO-14355 US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit