Michel Pagliaro

Real Name:
Michel Armand Guy Pagliaro
Profile:
Canadian rock singer, songwriter and guitarist born November 9, 1948 Montreal, Quebec.
His career spans from 1966 to today. He began with Les Chanceliers then went solo in 1968.
Well known in Quebec as "PAG". Many releases use "Pagliaro".
His band in the late 1980s featured Jimmy Bakolias, Eric Bergeron & John McColgan.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

INT. 402, INT-402 Michel Pagliaro - Michel Pagliaro album art Michel Pagliaro Michel Pagliaro(LP, Album) DSP (3), DSP (3) INT. 402, INT-402 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SP 103 Michel Pagliaro - Pagliaro album art Pagliaro* Pagliaro(LP, Album) Spectrum (7) SP 103 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
CHLP 5001 Michel Pagliaro - Pagliaro album art Michel Pagliaro Pagliaro (Album) Much CHLP 5001 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
TWF 9013, TWF: 9013 Michel Pagliaro - Pagliaro & Martel album art Pagliaro* & Martel* Pagliaro* & Martel* - Pagliaro & Martel(LP, Album) Trans-World (2), Trans-World (2) TWF 9013, TWF: 9013 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
PCS-4019 Michel Pagliaro - Pag album art Michel Pagliaro Pag (Album) RCA Victor PCS-4019 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
KXL2-5000 Michel Pagliaro - Pagliaro "Live" album art M. Pagliaro* Pagliaro "Live" (Album) RCA Victor KXL2-5000 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
KPS1-0075 Michel Pagliaro - Pagliaro album art Michel Pagliaro Pagliaro (Album) RCA Victor KPS1-0075 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
FS 90320 Michel Pagliaro - Pagliaro album art Pagliaro* Pagliaro (Album) CBS FS 90320 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
CT 33901, CT-33901 Michel Pagliaro - Pagliaro I album art Pagliaro* Pagliaro I (Album) Columbia CT 33901, CT-33901 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
PFS 90384 Michel Pagliaro - Aujourd'hui album art Michel Pagliaro Aujourd'hui (Album) CBS PFS 90384 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
PES 90408 Michel Pagliaro - Time Race album art Pagliaro* Time Race(LP, Album) Columbia PES 90408 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
M 16208M Michel Pagliaro - Rock'n Roll album art Pagliaro* Rock'n Roll (Album) Les Disques Martin M 16208M Canada 1978 Sell This Version
TMC 1005 Michel Pagliaro - Bamboo Cuisine Kung Fu album art Michel Pagliaro Bamboo Cuisine Kung Fu(LP, Album) Trans Canada Records TMC 1005 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
AD4 10 038, AD4 10038 Michel Pagliaro - Sous Peine D'amour album art Pagliaro* Sous Peine D'amour (Album) Alert Music Inc. AD4 10 038, AD4 10038 Canada 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DSP 8625 Michel Pagliaro - Comme D'Habitude album art Michel Pagliaro Comme D'Habitude (Single) DSP (3) DSP 8625 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
DSP 8628 Michel Pagliaro - Jojo Le Clown album art Francois D'Assis* Et Michel Pagliaro Francois D'Assis* Et Michel Pagliaro - Jojo Le Clown(7", Single) DSP (3) DSP 8628 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
DSP-8641 Michel Pagliaro - Hey Jude album art Francois D'Assise / Michel Pagliaro Francois D'Assise / Michel Pagliaro - Hey Jude(7", Single) DSP (3) DSP-8641 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
DSP 8644 Michel Pagliaro - Le Petit Enfant Saint album art Michel Pagliaro Le Petit Enfant Saint(7", Single) DSP (3) DSP 8644 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
S4-139-37 Michel Pagliaro - Spooky / Jojo Le Clown / Les Vacances / Tous Les Arbres Sont En Fleurs album art Michel Pagliaro / Renee Martel* / Francois D'Assise* Michel Pagliaro / Renee Martel* / Francois D'Assise* - Spooky / Jojo Le Clown / Les Vacances / Tous Les Arbres Sont En Fleurs(7", EP) Super 4, DSP (3) S4-139-37 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
CN. 9053 Michel Pagliaro - Les Vacances album art Renee Martel* Et Michel Pagliaro Renee Martel* Et Michel Pagliaro - Les Vacances(7", Single) Citation (2) CN. 9053 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
PRO-1 Michel Pagliaro - Que Le Monde Est Beau (What A Wonderful World) album art Michel Pagliaro Que Le Monde Est Beau (What A Wonderful World)(7", S/Sided, Promo) DSP (3) PRO-1 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
S4-139-31 Michel Pagliaro - Comme D'habitude / Sunny / À Paris La Nuit / Un Enfant album art Michel Pagliaro Comme D'habitude / Sunny / À Paris La Nuit / Un Enfant(7", EP) Super 4, DSP (3) S4-139-31 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
DSP 8636 Michel Pagliaro - Ton Nom Imprimé Dans Mon Coeur album art Michel Pagliaro Ton Nom Imprimé Dans Mon Coeur(7", Single) DSP (3) DSP 8636 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
# 1 Michel Pagliaro - Avec La Tete Avec Le Coeur album art Michel Pagliaro Avec La Tete Avec Le Coeur (Single) Spectrum (7) # 1 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
S4-139-46 Michel Pagliaro - Ton Nom Imprime Dans Mon Coeur album art Michel Pagliaro Ton Nom Imprime Dans Mon Coeur(7", EP) Super 4, DSP (3) S4-139-46 Canada 1969 Sell This Version