Miss Kittin

Real Name:
Caroline Hervé
Profile:
French DJ and producer, born in 1973 in Grenoble, France. She is member of Miss Kittin & The Hacker and founder of Nobody's Bizzness and well known for collaborations with a wide range of electronic artists.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Miss Kittin Discography Tracks

Albums

Miss Kittin - Or album art Golden Boy With Miss Kittin Golden Boy With Miss Kittin - Or (Album) Ladomat 2000 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - I Com album art Miss Kittin I Com (Album) NovaMute Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Batbox album art Miss Kittin Batbox (Album) Nobody's Bizzness Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Calling From The Stars album art Miss Kittin Calling From The Stars (Album) wSphere Hong Kong 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Miss Kittin - The Vogue album art Antonelli Electr. Featuring Miss Kittin Antonelli Electr. Featuring Miss Kittin - The Vogue Italic Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Rippin Kittin album art Golden Boy with Miss Kittin Golden Boy with Miss Kittin - Rippin Kittin (Single, Maxi) Ladomat 2000 UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Je T'Aime... Moi Non Plus album art Sven Väth Feat. Miss Kittin Sven Väth Feat. Miss Kittin - Je T'Aime... Moi Non Plus Virgin, Virgin Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - My Voice... album art Berkovi* Vs. Kittin* Berkovi* Vs. Kittin* - My Voice... Predicaments UK 2002 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Autopilot album art Golden Boy With Miss Kittin Golden Boy With Miss Kittin - Autopilot (Single, Maxi) Ladomat 2000 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - I Com album art Miss Kittin I Com NovaMute UK 2004 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Professional Distortion album art Miss Kittin Professional Distortion (Maxi, Single) novamute, Labels UK 2004 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Requiem For A Hit album art Miss Kittin Requiem For A Hit (Maxi, Single) NovaMute, Labels 2004 Sell This Version
7243 5 4795060, 724354795060, 724354795060 / 03098 Miss Kittin - Klub Kit Deluxe album art Miss Kittin Klub Kit Deluxe(12", Promo) Nobody's Bizzness, Nobody's Bizzness, Nobody's Bizzness 7243 5 4795060, 724354795060, 724354795060 / 03098 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Happy Violentine album art Miss Kittin Happy Violentine (Single, Maxi) NovaMute Europe 2004 Sell This Version
L12NOMU140 Miss Kittin - LFO Remixes Miss Kittin album art Miss Kittin LFO Remixes Miss Kittin(12") NovaMute L12NOMU140 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Kittin Is High album art Miss Kittin Kittin Is High Nobody's Bizzness US 2007 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Grace album art Miss Kittin Grace (Single) Nobody's Bizzness UK 2008 Sell This Version
509992263851 9 Miss Kittin - 3 ème Sexe album art Miss Kittin 3 ème Sexe(12", S/Sided, Promo) EMI 509992263851 9 France 2008 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - All You Need album art Miss Kittin All You Need (Single) Mobilee Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Housewife (Remixes) album art Oxia feat. Miss Kittin Oxia feat. Miss Kittin - Housewife (Remixes) (EP) InFiné France 2012 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Life Is My Teacher album art Miss Kittin Life Is My Teacher (EP) wSphere UK 2012
Miss Kittin - Heidi Presents Jackathon Jams album art Maya Jane Coles, Miss Kittin And tINI (2) Maya Jane Coles, Miss Kittin And tINI (2) - Heidi Presents Jackathon Jams Heidi Presents Jackathon Jams Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Hide album art Kris Menace Featuring Miss Kittin Kris Menace Featuring Miss Kittin - Hide (EP, Maxi) Compuphonic France 2012 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Bassline album art Miss Kittin Bassline (EP, Single) wSphere UK 2013 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Where Is Kittin? album art Marc Houle & Miss Kittin Marc Houle & Miss Kittin - Where Is Kittin? Items & Things Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

YoungKeithG3

YoungKeithG3

May 9, 2017
Outstanding creativity, a true mega talent. The world needs more artist like her. Frank Sinatra is epic !
Crijevo

Crijevo

October 27, 2003
Miss Kittin? What an attitude... Let's all buy synths and make vintage trash-noise.... Only vintage and noise is not what stays with it. It's just trash. Miss Kittin says it herself - 'Shit happens'. 'Stripper', the ultimate back-stabbin' funk... the rest, the ultimate crap. And there is certainly more to a synth than one Miss Kittin. Just as for every KORG there will always be dozens of Miss Kittins to choose from. So, miaow...

Videos (121) Edit