Real Name:
Caroline Hervé
Profile:
French DJ and producer, born in 1973 in Grenoble, France. She is member of Miss Kittin & The Hacker and founder of Nobody's Bizzness and well known for collaborations with a wide range of electronic artists.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Miss Kittin - Neo.Pop Part Two album art Various Rippin Kittin Various - Neo.Pop Part Two (Comp) 1st Decade Records, Universal Marketing Group GmbH Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Electro Clash album art Various Rippin' Kittin Various - Electro Clash (Comp) Beechwood Music UK 2002 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - City Rockers Present Futurism album art Various Rippin Kittin Various - City Rockers Present Futurism (Comp) City Rockers UK 2002 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Electric Stew - The Album album art Various Rippin Kittin Various - Electric Stew - The Album (Album) Electric Stew Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
DSICD0018 Miss Kittin - CD Side 18 album art Various The Game Is Not Over Various - CD Side 18(CD, Smplr) D-Side DSICD0018 France 2003 Sell This Version
DIFF 1035 CD, 451.1035.020 Miss Kittin - Reves Mecaniques album art The Hacker Masterplan The Hacker - Reves Mecaniques(CD, Album) Different, GoodLife, [PIAS] Recordings DIFF 1035 CD, 451.1035.020 France 2004 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Avril 2004 - Made In France (1) album art Various Professional Distorsion Various - Avril 2004 - Made In France (1) Les Inrockuptibles France 2004 Sell This Version
DSICD0022 Miss Kittin - CD Side 22 album art Various Meet Sue Be She Various - CD Side 22(CD, Smplr) D-Side DSICD0022 France 2004 Sell This Version
TRAX074 Miss Kittin - Trax Sampler 074 album art Various Soundtrack Of Now Various - Trax Sampler 074(CD, Smplr) Trax Sampler TRAX074 France 2004 Sell This Version
ASW 18493 Miss Kittin - Astralwerks New Music 2004 album art Various Professional Distortion Various - Astralwerks New Music 2004(CD, Promo) Astralwerks ASW 18493 US 2004 Sell This Version
PIASD 4725 Miss Kittin - Fritz Loveradio album art Various Professional Distortion Various - Fritz Loveradio(2xCD, P/Mixed) PIAS Germany PIASD 4725 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - 50,000,000 Soulwax Fans Can't Be Wrong album art Various Requiem For A Hit (Soulwax Edit) Various - 50,000,000 Soulwax Fans Can't Be Wrong Wire Tap Recordings Europe 2005 Sell This Version
GUXCD Miss Kittin - GU10 album art Various Frank Sinatra Various - GU10(3xCD, Comp, Mixed, Promo) Global Underground (3) GUXCD UK 2006 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Presents Radio Soulwax Live - Get Yer Yo Yo's Out Pt.2 album art 2 Many DJ's Silver Screen Shower Scene 2 Many DJ's - Presents Radio Soulwax Live - Get Yer Yo Yo's Out Pt.2 (Comp) M.T.Q. Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
HW 37770 Miss Kittin - Matinee Group Old Hits Vol. 4 album art Various Rippin' Kittin Various - Matinee Group Old Hits Vol. 4(2xCD) Matinée Group Compilation HW 37770 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Switch 12 album art Various Grace Various - Switch 12 (Comp) La Musique Fait La Force Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
DSICD0044 Miss Kittin - CD Side 44 album art Various Grace Various - CD Side 44(CD, Smplr) D-Side DSICD0044 France 2008 Sell This Version
10122412MIN Miss Kittin - Same Same But Different album art Various 3sème Sexe Various - Same Same But Different(CD, Album) Stereo Deluxe 10122412MIN Europe 2010 Sell This Version
COMPU22 Miss Kittin - Features album art Kris Menace Hide Kris Menace - Features(CD, Album) Compuphonic COMPU22 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Features Remixed album art Kris Menace Hide (Nhar Vocal Remix) Kris Menace - Features Remixed (Album) Compuphonic France 2013
BEE029CD Miss Kittin - Lagoa 23th Birthday Celebration album art Various Rippin Kittin Various - Lagoa 23th Birthday Celebration(2xCD, P/Mixed) Beewarestore.com BEE029CD France 2013 Sell This Version
TRAX165 Miss Kittin - Trax 165 - Spécial Femmes De L'électro album art Various Bassline (Radio Edit) and 1 more… Various - Trax 165 - Spécial Femmes De L'électro(CD, Smplr, Car) Trax Sampler TRAX165 France 2013 Sell This Version
none Miss Kittin - Novö Piano II album art Maxence Cyrin Walking In The Rain Maxence Cyrin - Novö Piano II(10xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Evidence (7), Little Tribeca none 2015
Miss Kittin - & album art Michael Mayer Voyage Interieur Michael Mayer - & (Album) !K7 Records Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Fabric 86 album art Eats Everything Rippin Kittin (X-Press 2 Late Night Homicide Remix) Eats Everything - Fabric 86 Fabric (2) UK 2016 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

YoungKeithG3

YoungKeithG3

May 9, 2017
Outstanding creativity, a true mega talent. The world needs more artist like her. Frank Sinatra is epic !
Crijevo

Crijevo

October 27, 2003
Miss Kittin? What an attitude... Let's all buy synths and make vintage trash-noise.... Only vintage and noise is not what stays with it. It's just trash. Miss Kittin says it herself - 'Shit happens'. 'Stripper', the ultimate back-stabbin' funk... the rest, the ultimate crap. And there is certainly more to a synth than one Miss Kittin. Just as for every KORG there will always be dozens of Miss Kittins to choose from. So, miaow...

Videos (121) Edit