Real Name:
Caroline Hervé
Profile:
French DJ and producer, born in 1973 in Grenoble, France. She is member of Miss Kittin & The Hacker and founder of Nobody's Bizzness and well known for collaborations with a wide range of electronic artists.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
3017032 Miss Kittin - Studio DJ album art Various Fuck The Robert (as DJ Miss Kittin) Various - Studio DJ(2xCD, Comp) Fairway Record, Gravit Records 3017032 France 1996 Sell This Version
EFA CD 01518 P Miss Kittin - The State Of E:Motion Vol. 8 album art Various The Vogue Various - The State Of E:Motion Vol. 8(2xCD, Comp, Promo) E:Motion EFA CD 01518 P Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - "Best Of" Collection (Limited Japan Edition) album art Beroshima Rippin Kittin (Beroshima Remix) Beroshima - "Best Of" Collection (Limited Japan Edition) (Comp) Beroshima Music Japan 2001 Sell This Version
74321 89344 2 Miss Kittin - Future80's (An Electric Kingdom Compilation) album art Various Rippin Kittin (Beroshima Mix) Various - Future80's (An Electric Kingdom Compilation)(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) Electric Kingdom 74321 89344 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
MUZIKMAG79 / DEC01 Miss Kittin - Muzik Magazine Dance Awards 2001 Vol 1: The Party album art Various Madam Hollywood Various - Muzik Magazine Dance Awards 2001 Vol 1: The Party(CD, Comp) Muzik Magazine MUZIKMAG79 / DEC01 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Ladomat 2100-2 Miss Kittin - Ladomat 100 album art Various 1, 2, 3, 4 Various - Ladomat 100(2xCD, Comp) Ladomat 2000 Ladomat 2100-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
SPEX #10 Miss Kittin - #10 SPEX-CD album art Various Rippin Kittin Various - #10 SPEX-CD(CD, Comp, Enh) Spex (2) SPEX #10 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Miss Kittin - URB - Future:Music:Culture: Subscriber Premium V.18 album art Various Rippin Kittin Various - URB - Future:Music:Culture: Subscriber Premium V.18(CD, Comp, Smplr) URB Magazine none US 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Electro Nouveau album art Various Rippin Kittin Various - Electro Nouveau (Comp) Moonshine Music US 2002 Sell This Version
SMM 5101492 Miss Kittin - Hitbox 4 - Best Of 2002 album art Various Rippin Kittin Various - Hitbox 4 - Best Of 2002(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media SMM 5101492 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Dance Train 2002 Vol. 04 (Club Edition) album art Various Rippin Kittin Various - Dance Train 2002 Vol. 04 (Club Edition) (Comp) EVA Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - This Is Not The 80s - A Nu-Wave Electro Compilation album art Various Rippin Kittin (Egoexpress Mix) Various - This Is Not The 80s - A Nu-Wave Electro Compilation (Comp) INCredible Canada 2002 Sell This Version
NY-DEST-001 Miss Kittin - Destination:Ibiza (Best Of Ibiza House 2002) album art Various Rippin Kitten (as Miss Kitten) Various - Destination:Ibiza (Best Of Ibiza House 2002)(CD, Comp) Popagenten NY-DEST-001 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
DNT 10093-2 Miss Kittin - Helden Der Nacht Vol. 2 album art Various Je T'aime... Moi Non Plus Various - Helden Der Nacht Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp) Dance Network DNT 10093-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
7005742 Miss Kittin - Electrolife: Pop For The Electro Age album art Various 1234 Various - Electrolife: Pop For The Electro Age(CD, Comp) Cinq Etoiles 7005742 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
DJO43 Miss Kittin - DMC Presents DJ Only #43 album art Various Rippin' Kitten Various - DMC Presents DJ Only #43(2xCD, Comp, Promo) DMC DJO43 UK 2002 Sell This Version
COL 509759 2 Miss Kittin - Club X-Plosion album art Various Rippin Kittin (Glove Radio Edit) Various - Club X-Plosion(2xCD, Comp) Columbia COL 509759 2 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
5802402 Miss Kittin - TMF Megadance 2002*4 album art Various Rippin Kittin (Glove Radio Edit) Various - TMF Megadance 2002*4(2xCD, Comp) EVA 5802402 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
DS 508849 2 Miss Kittin - House Experience 6 album art Vassili Tsilichristos Rippin Kittin (Album Version) Vassili Tsilichristos - House Experience 6(CD, Comp) Discobole Recordings DS 508849 2 Greece 2002 Sell This Version
3073822 Miss Kittin - Nova Tunes 05 album art Various After School Special Various - Nova Tunes 05(CD, Comp) Nova Records 3073822 France 2002 Sell This Version
PLASTIKSSAMP 020 Miss Kittin - Plastiks Sampler 20 album art Various Autopilot Various - Plastiks Sampler 20(CD, Comp, Smplr) Plastiks Magazine PLASTIKSSAMP 020 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
SAMPCD 11781 2 Miss Kittin - Sony Music International Sampler Vol. 2 2002 album art Various Rippin Kittin Various - Sony Music International Sampler Vol. 2 2002(2xCD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Sony Music SAMPCD 11781 2 Greece 2002 Sell This Version
EPC 510292 2 Miss Kittin - Dance Power - Dance Vs House album art Various Rippin Kittin Various - Dance Power - Dance Vs House(2xCD, Comp) Epic EPC 510292 2 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
LB091/C Miss Kittin - Original Hits House album art Various What Does It Feel Like? Various - Original Hits House(CD, Comp) Loud Bit Records LB091/C Italy 2002 Sell This Version
none Miss Kittin - Festivalguide Free CD 2002 album art Various Silver Screen Shower Scene (as Ms. Kittin) Various - Festivalguide Free CD 2002(CD, Comp) Festivalguide, Intro (3), Viva (16), Viva Plus none Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

YoungKeithG3

YoungKeithG3

May 9, 2017
Outstanding creativity, a true mega talent. The world needs more artist like her. Frank Sinatra is epic !
Crijevo

Crijevo

October 27, 2003
Miss Kittin? What an attitude... Let's all buy synths and make vintage trash-noise.... Only vintage and noise is not what stays with it. It's just trash. Miss Kittin says it herself - 'Shit happens'. 'Stripper', the ultimate back-stabbin' funk... the rest, the ultimate crap. And there is certainly more to a synth than one Miss Kittin. Just as for every KORG there will always be dozens of Miss Kittins to choose from. So, miaow...

Videos (121) Edit