Real Name:
Caroline Hervé
Profile:
French DJ and producer, born in 1973 in Grenoble, France. She is member of Miss Kittin & The Hacker and founder of Nobody's Bizzness and well known for collaborations with a wide range of electronic artists.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Miss Kittin - Are You Really Satisfied Now album art Dakar & Grinser Le Cha Dakar & Grinser - Are You Really Satisfied Now (Album) Disko B, Disko B Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - The Vogue album art Antonelli Electr. Featuring Miss Kittin Antonelli Electr. Featuring Miss Kittin - The Vogue Italic Germany 2000 Sell This Version
REACT CD 210 Miss Kittin - Fear And Loathing album art Luke Slater Silver Screen - Shower Scene (FC Kahuna Mix) Luke Slater - Fear And Loathing(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) React REACT CD 210 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Silver Screen Shower Scene album art Felix Da Housecat Felix Da Housecat - Silver Screen Shower Scene (Maxi, Single) City Rockers France 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Or album art Golden Boy With Miss Kittin Autopilot and 2 more… Golden Boy With Miss Kittin - Or (Album) Ladomat 2000 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
108 407-2 Miss Kittin - The Annual 2002 album art Various Silver Screen Shower Scene (Original Edit) Various - The Annual 2002(2xCD, Comp, Mixed + Box, Ltd) Ministry Of Sound 108 407-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Funk All Y'all album art Detroit Grand Pubahs After School Special Detroit Grand Pubahs - Funk All Y'all (Album) Jive Electro Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Je T'Aime... Moi Non Plus / Design Music album art Sven Väth Feat. Miss Kittin Je T'Aime... Moi Non Plus Sven Väth Feat. Miss Kittin - Je T'Aime... Moi Non Plus / Design Music (Single) Virgin Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Rippin Kittin album art Golden Boy With Miss Kittin Golden Boy With Miss Kittin - Rippin Kittin (Single) Illustrious, Illustrious UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - What Does It Feel Like? album art Felix Da Housecat What Does It Feel Like? (Original) and 1 more… Felix Da Housecat - What Does It Feel Like? (Maxi) City Rockers UK 2001 Sell This Version
0927 417102 Miss Kittin - Dance Train 2001:3 album art Various Silver Screen / Shower Scene Various - Dance Train 2001:3(CD, Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing Benelux, N.E.W.S. 0927 417102 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
TIME 280 CDDP Miss Kittin - Deejay Parade 2002 album art Various Silver Screen / Shower Scene Various - Deejay Parade 2002(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) TIME (2) TIME 280 CDDP Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Kittenz And Thee Glitz album art Felix Da Housecat Voicemail W/Ms Kittin and 3 more… Felix Da Housecat - Kittenz And Thee Glitz (Album) City Rockers, City Rockers, City Rockers France 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - First Album album art Miss Kittin & The Hacker Miss Kittin & The Hacker - First Album (Album) International Deejay Gigolo Records, International Deejay Gigolo Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - B_Series Vol. 3 album art Steve Bug Painkiller Steve Bug - B_Series Vol. 3 B Series Germany 2001 Sell This Version
0134172 ERE Miss Kittin - Club Delicious 6 album art Various Silver Screen Shower Scene Various - Club Delicious 6(2xCD, Mixed) Edel Records 0134172 ERE Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
db 99 Miss Kittin - 2 album art Merricks Disco Dandy (Disco Trendy) Merricks - 2(12") Disko B db 99 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
MUZIKMAG79 / DEC01 Miss Kittin - Muzik Magazine Dance Awards 2001 Vol 1: The Party album art Various Madam Hollywood Various - Muzik Magazine Dance Awards 2001 Vol 1: The Party(CD, Comp) Muzik Magazine MUZIKMAG79 / DEC01 UK 2001 Sell This Version
LGT 8016 Miss Kittin - Madame Hollywood / Control Freaq album art Felix Da Housecat Madame Hollywood Felix Da Housecat - Madame Hollywood / Control Freaq(12") Large-IT Productions LGT 8016 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
SPG-1830 Miss Kittin - Sound Of The Underground 2001 album art Flipside* Silver Screen - Shower Scene (Original Edit) Flipside* - Sound Of The Underground 2001(CD, Comp, Mixed) SPG Music Productions Ltd. SPG-1830 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
0927-42006-2 Miss Kittin - Club Rotation Vol. 16 album art Various Silver Screen Shower Scene (Original Edit) Various - Club Rotation Vol. 16(2xCD, Comp) Warner Special Marketing GmbH 0927-42006-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
SPEX #12 Miss Kittin - SPEX CD #12 album art Various Madame Hollywood Various - SPEX CD #12(CD, Comp) Spex (2) SPEX #12 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Radio Caroline Volume 1 album art Miss Kittin Miss Kittin - Radio Caroline Volume 1 (Comp) Mental Groove Records Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Fire album art Sven Väth Je T'Aime... Moi Non Plus Sven Väth - Fire (Album) Virgin Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Madame Hollywood / What Does It Feel Like? album art Felix Da Housecat Madame Hollywood (Original Extended Version) and 2 more… Felix Da Housecat - Madame Hollywood / What Does It Feel Like? (Single, Maxi) Club Culture Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

YoungKeithG3

YoungKeithG3

May 9, 2017
Outstanding creativity, a true mega talent. The world needs more artist like her. Frank Sinatra is epic !
Crijevo

Crijevo

October 27, 2003
Miss Kittin? What an attitude... Let's all buy synths and make vintage trash-noise.... Only vintage and noise is not what stays with it. It's just trash. Miss Kittin says it herself - 'Shit happens'. 'Stripper', the ultimate back-stabbin' funk... the rest, the ultimate crap. And there is certainly more to a synth than one Miss Kittin. Just as for every KORG there will always be dozens of Miss Kittins to choose from. So, miaow...

Videos (121) Edit