Real Name:
Caroline Hervé
Profile:
French DJ and producer, born in 1973 in Grenoble, France. She is member of Miss Kittin & The Hacker and founder of Nobody's Bizzness and well known for collaborations with a wide range of electronic artists.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

Miss Kittin - Neo.Pop Part Two album art Various Love Train (Miss Kittin Remix) Various - Neo.Pop Part Two (Comp) 1st Decade Records, Universal Marketing Group GmbH Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Love Train album art Frank Müller vs. Takkyu Ishino Love Train (Miss Kittin Remix) Frank Müller vs. Takkyu Ishino - Love Train Silly Spider Music Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Alles Sehen (Remixe) album art Ellen Allien Alles Sehen (Miss Kittin Remix) Ellen Allien - Alles Sehen (Remixe) BPitch Control Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Destroy All DJs album art Various Love Train (Miss Kittin Remix) Various - Destroy All DJs Hypnotic US 2004 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Professional Distortion album art Miss Kittin Professional Distortion (Kittin vs Zdar Aka - Pella) (as Kittin) Miss Kittin - Professional Distortion (Maxi, Single) Labels, NovaMute France 2004 Sell This Version
ii 5 Miss Kittin - Six~Trak Reworks 2 album art Electric Indigo The Puzzle (Miss Kittin Remix) Electric Indigo - Six~Trak Reworks 2(12") indigo:inc ii 5 Austria 2004 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Camping 2 album art Ellen Allien Alles Sehen (Miss Kittin Remix) Ellen Allien - Camping 2 (Comp) BPitch Control Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Watergate 02 album art Various Alles Sehen (Miss Kittin Remix) Various - Watergate 02 Watergate Records Germany 2008 Sell This Version
BAT 054 Miss Kittin - Gothic File 07 album art Various 1000 Dreams (Radio Cut) (as Kittin) Various - Gothic File 07(CD, Comp) Batbeliever Releases BAT 054 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
BPCD002 Miss Kittin - Digital Compilation Series Volume 2 (Remixes Selected By Ellen Allien) album art Various Alles Sehen (Miss Kittin Remix) Various - Digital Compilation Series Volume 2 (Remixes Selected By Ellen Allien)(12xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) BPitch Control BPCD002 Germany 2008
N000498DIG Miss Kittin - We All Wanna Be Prince (Miss Kittin Remixes) album art Felix Da Housecat Felix Da Housecat - We All Wanna Be Prince (Miss Kittin Remixes)(2xFile, WAV) Nettwerk N000498DIG US 2009
TAKTPDCST001 Miss Kittin - Live @ Frei in der Stadt - Café SpecOps, Münster (17-03-2010) album art Robsen Alles Sehen (Miss Kittin Remix) Robsen - Live @ Frei in der Stadt - Café SpecOps, Münster (17-03-2010)(File, Mixed, Unofficial, Pod) Taktgefühl TAKTPDCST001 Germany 2010
WYS! 004 Miss Kittin - Cold album art Cormac (2) Cold (Miss Kittin Hot Remix) Cormac (2) - Cold(12") WYS! Recordings WYS! 004 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Housewife (Remixes) album art Oxia Feat. Miss Kittin Housewife (Miss Kittin's Wipeout Mix) Oxia Feat. Miss Kittin - Housewife (Remixes) (EP) InFiné France 2012 Sell This Version
IT022 Miss Kittin - Where Is Kittin? album art Marc Houle & Miss Kittin Marc Houle & Miss Kittin - Where Is Kittin?(6xFile, WAV) Items & Things IT022 Germany 2013
none Miss Kittin - Invisible Eye album art Chateau Marmont Invisible Eye (Miss Kittin Remix) Chateau Marmont - Invisible Eye(3xFile, AAC, Single) Chambre404 none France 2013
Miss Kittin - Going Back album art Popof + Animal And Me Going Back Feat. Miss Kittin (Oxia & Miss Kittin Remix) Popof + Animal And Me - Going Back Hot Creations UK 2015 Sell This Version
DTR004 Miss Kittin - Love Will Tear Us Apart album art Joy Division Love Will Tear Us Apart (Miss Kittin vs Magda vs NYMA Falling Apart Mix) and 1 more… Joy Division - Love Will Tear Us Apart(4xFile, AIFC + 4xFile, MP3, 320 + Unofficial) Define The Relationship DTR004 Switzerland 2015
Miss Kittin - Ride album art Dubfire & Miss Kittin Ride (Kittin's Remix) Dubfire & Miss Kittin - Ride SCI + TEC Digital Audio US 2016

Vocals

Miss Kittin - Are You Really Satisfied Now album art Dakar & Grinser Le Cha Dakar & Grinser - Are You Really Satisfied Now (Album) Disko B, Disko B Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - The Vogue album art Antonelli Electr. Featuring Miss Kittin Antonelli Electr. Featuring Miss Kittin - The Vogue Italic Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Silver Screen Shower Scene album art Felix Da Housecat Felix Da Housecat - Silver Screen Shower Scene (Maxi, Single) City Rockers France 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Kittenz And Thee Glitz album art Felix Da Housecat Voicemail W/Ms Kittin and 3 more… Felix Da Housecat - Kittenz And Thee Glitz (Album) City Rockers, City Rockers, City Rockers France 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Or album art Golden Boy With Miss Kittin Autopilot and 2 more… Golden Boy With Miss Kittin - Or (Album) Ladomat 2000 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - First Album album art Miss Kittin & The Hacker Miss Kittin & The Hacker - First Album (Album) International Deejay Gigolo Records, International Deejay Gigolo Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

YoungKeithG3

YoungKeithG3

May 9, 2017
Outstanding creativity, a true mega talent. The world needs more artist like her. Frank Sinatra is epic !
Crijevo

Crijevo

October 27, 2003
Miss Kittin? What an attitude... Let's all buy synths and make vintage trash-noise.... Only vintage and noise is not what stays with it. It's just trash. Miss Kittin says it herself - 'Shit happens'. 'Stripper', the ultimate back-stabbin' funk... the rest, the ultimate crap. And there is certainly more to a synth than one Miss Kittin. Just as for every KORG there will always be dozens of Miss Kittins to choose from. So, miaow...

Videos (121) Edit