Real Name:
Caroline Hervé
Profile:
French DJ and producer, born in 1973 in Grenoble, France. She is member of Miss Kittin & The Hacker and founder of Nobody's Bizzness and well known for collaborations with a wide range of electronic artists.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
11.80.8109 Miss Kittin - Dance TV album art Various Silver Screen Shower Scene (Jacques Lucont Thin White Duke Mix) Various - Dance TV(2xCD, Comp) Enter Records, Vidisco 11.80.8109 Portugal 2002 Sell This Version
CO2 Miss Kittin - Colette N°2 album art Various Madame Hollywood Various - Colette N°2(CD, Comp) Colette CO2 France 2002 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Club Culture Club Compilation album art Various What Does It Feel Like? (Röyksopp Return To The Sun Remix) (as Miss Kitten) Various - Club Culture Club Compilation (Comp) 541 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Wordy Rappinghood album art Chicks On Speed Chicks On Speed - Wordy Rappinghood (Maxi, Single) Chicks On Speed Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Lektrokuted album art Dr. Lektroluv The Game Is Not Over Dr. Lektroluv - Lektrokuted (Comp) 541 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Radio Blackout album art T.Raumschmiere The Game Is Not Over T.Raumschmiere - Radio Blackout (Album) NovaMute, Shitkatapult Benelux 2003 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Fabric 11 album art Swayzak What Does It Feel Like? (Röyksopp Return The Sun Mix) Swayzak - Fabric 11 Fabric (2) Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - 99 ¢ album art Chicks On Speed Shick Shaving and 1 more… Chicks On Speed - 99 ¢ (Album, Comp) Chicks On Speed Records, Labels Germany 2003 Sell This Version
591 994 2, 591994 2 Miss Kittin - Les Rendez-Vous Electroniques album art Various Silver Screen - Shower Scene Various - Les Rendez-Vous Electroniques(CD, Comp) Omnisounds, Omnisounds 591 994 2, 591994 2 France 2003 Sell This Version
ladomat 2153-0 Miss Kittin - Autopilot album art Golden Boy With Miss Kittin Golden Boy With Miss Kittin - Autopilot(12") Ladomat 2000 ladomat 2153-0 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
3082452 Miss Kittin - New York Lounge album art Various After School Specials Various - New York Lounge(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Wagram Music 3082452 France 2003 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Monstertruckdriver album art T.Raumschmiere The Game Is Not Over (Vocal Version Edit) T.Raumschmiere - Monstertruckdriver (Single, Maxi) NovaMute, NovaMute Europe 2003 Sell This Version
DSICD0018 Miss Kittin - CD Side 18 album art Various The Game Is Not Over Various - CD Side 18(CD, Smplr) D-Side DSICD0018 France 2003 Sell This Version
0 6700 30310 2 8 Miss Kittin - Electro Kills: This Is Just A Fad album art Various Silver Screen (Jacques Lu Cont Remix) Various - Electro Kills: This Is Just A Fad(CD, Comp, Promo) Nettwerk 0 6700 30310 2 8 US 2003 Sell This Version
0 6700 30310 2 8 Miss Kittin - Electro Kills: This Is Just A Fad album art Various Silver Screen (Jacques Lu Cont Remix) Various - Electro Kills: This Is Just A Fad(CD) Nettwerk 0 6700 30310 2 8 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
MA050DCD Miss Kittin - ModaLisboa - Dress Up... And Make Up Your Mind album art Various Je T'Aime... Moi Non Plus Various - ModaLisboa - Dress Up... And Make Up Your Mind(2xCD, Comp) Música Alternativa MA050DCD Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
MOSA023 Miss Kittin - Clubber's Guide To... 2003 album art Tall Paul & Alex Taylor Silver Screen Shower Scene (Thin White Duke Mix) Tall Paul & Alex Taylor - Clubber's Guide To... 2003(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSA023 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
MA038DCD Miss Kittin - The Sound Of Fashion - The Sexiest Music For Catwalks album art Various Madame Hollywood Various - The Sound Of Fashion - The Sexiest Music For Catwalks(2xCD, Comp) Música Alternativa MA038DCD Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
KICK CD 107 Miss Kittin - No Wave album art Various Silver Screen Shower Scene (Thin White Duke Mix) Various - No Wave(CD, Comp, P/Mixed) Kickin Records KICK CD 107 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CLP 1304-2 Miss Kittin - KeokiClash album art Various Fashion Rules and 1 more… Various - KeokiClash(CD, Comp, Mixed) Hypnotic CLP 1304-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
541416 501082 Miss Kittin - Lektrokuted Sampler album art Various The Game Is Not Over Various - Lektrokuted Sampler(12", Ltd, Pic) 541 541416 501082 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
REACT LP 243 Miss Kittin - Nag Nag Nag album art Various The Game Is Not Over Various - Nag Nag Nag(3xLP, Comp) React REACT LP 243 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Reves Mecaniques album art The Hacker Masterplan The Hacker - Reves Mecaniques (Album) Different, GoodLife, [PIAS] Recordings France 2004 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Circus & Chibuku Present: Yousef & Krafty Kuts album art Various Silver Screen Various - Circus & Chibuku Present: Yousef & Krafty Kuts Carioca Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - I Com album art Miss Kittin Meet Sue Be She Miss Kittin - I Com (Album) Labels, Novamute Brazil 2004 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

YoungKeithG3

YoungKeithG3

May 9, 2017
Outstanding creativity, a true mega talent. The world needs more artist like her. Frank Sinatra is epic !
Crijevo

Crijevo

October 27, 2003
Miss Kittin? What an attitude... Let's all buy synths and make vintage trash-noise.... Only vintage and noise is not what stays with it. It's just trash. Miss Kittin says it herself - 'Shit happens'. 'Stripper', the ultimate back-stabbin' funk... the rest, the ultimate crap. And there is certainly more to a synth than one Miss Kittin. Just as for every KORG there will always be dozens of Miss Kittins to choose from. So, miaow...

Videos (121) Edit