Real Name:
Caroline Hervé
Profile:
French DJ and producer, born in 1973 in Grenoble, France. She is member of Miss Kittin & The Hacker and founder of Nobody's Bizzness and well known for collaborations with a wide range of electronic artists.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Miss Kittin - Past...Present...And Future House And Electro album art Felix Da Housecat Silver Screen Shower Scene Felix Da Housecat - Past...Present...And Future House And Electro Mixmag UK 2005 Sell This Version
SINCD202 Miss Kittin - Creamfields Andalucia '06 album art Various Piankiller Various - Creamfields Andalucia '06(CD, Comp, Enh, Mixed) Sinnamon Records SINCD202 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Live At Sónar album art Miss Kittin The End Miss Kittin - Live At Sónar (Comp) Third Ear (2) Japan 2006 Sell This Version
N000498DIG Miss Kittin - We All Wanna Be Prince (Miss Kittin Remixes) album art Felix Da Housecat Felix Da Housecat - We All Wanna Be Prince (Miss Kittin Remixes)(2xFile, WAV) Nettwerk N000498DIG US 2009
Miss Kittin - Elemental Assets album art Estroe Le Flaneur Estroe - Elemental Assets (Album) Connaisseur Recordings Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Renaissance: The Mix Collection album art M.A.N.D.Y. Silver Screen (Shower Scene) M.A.N.D.Y. - Renaissance: The Mix Collection (Comp) Renaissance Taiwan 2009 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Le Flaneur album art Estroe Estroe - Le Flaneur (EP) Connaisseur Recordings Germany 2009 Sell This Version
MOSCD196 Miss Kittin - Ibiza 1991-2009 album art Various Silver Screen Shower Scene (Thin White Duke Mix) Various - Ibiza 1991-2009(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD196 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Miss Kittin - Seeing.Sounds album art Various Pain Killer Various - Seeing.Sounds(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Visions From The Roof none US 2009 Sell This Version
50999 633190 2 6 Miss Kittin - Club Classics 3 album art Various Silver Screen Shower Scene Various - Club Classics 3(3xCD, Comp) EMI Music Australia Pty Ltd. 50999 633190 2 6 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Thora Vukk album art Robag Wruhme Ende Robag Wruhme - Thora Vukk (Album) Pampa Records Germany 2011 Sell This Version
fabric117 Miss Kittin - Fabric 59 album art Jamie Jones (2) Madame Hollywood Jamie Jones (2) - Fabric 59(CD, Comp, Mixed) Fabric (2) fabric117 UK, Europe & US 2011 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - InFiné Exclusive album art Various Housewife (Remix By Gordon Shumway) Various - InFiné Exclusive (Comp) Infiné Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Hide album art Kris Menace Featuring Miss Kittin Kris Menace Featuring Miss Kittin - Hide (EP) Compuphonic France 2012 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Comfort album art Maya Jane Coles Take A Ride Maya Jane Coles - Comfort (Album) I/AM/ME UK, Europe & US 2013 Sell This Version
IT022 Miss Kittin - Where Is Kittin? album art Marc Houle & Miss Kittin Marc Houle & Miss Kittin - Where Is Kittin?(6xFile, WAV) Items & Things IT022 Germany 2013
Miss Kittin - Lost Tracks Vol. 1 album art Miss Kittin & The Hacker Miss Kittin & The Hacker - Lost Tracks Vol. 1 (EP) Dark Entries UK, Europe & US 2015 Sell This Version
TEC121 Miss Kittin - Exit Remixes album art Dubfire Feat. Miss Kittin Dubfire Feat. Miss Kittin - Exit Remixes(12") SCI + TEC Vinyl Audio TEC121 US 2015 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Love Somebody album art Popof Popof - Love Somebody (Album) Hot Creations 2015 Sell This Version
RMS008 Miss Kittin - Rumors On The Dancefloor album art Guy Gerber And Miss Kittin Guy Gerber And Miss Kittin - Rumors On The Dancefloor(12") Rumors RMS008 Israel 2015 Sell This Version
DESOLAT USS BOX Miss Kittin - Underground Sound Suicide (Limited Edition Box Set) album art Loco Dice Burn Ca$h Ash (Feat. Miss Kittin) Loco Dice - Underground Sound Suicide (Limited Edition Box Set)(Box, Album, Ltd + 4xLP, Album, Ltd + 4x12", Ltd, R) Desolat DESOLAT USS BOX Germany 2016 Sell This Version
MM257 Miss Kittin - So Get Up (Bootlegs & Remixes: Volume Red) album art Ithaka So Get Up (Miss Kittin Acapella Rework) Ithaka - So Get Up (Bootlegs & Remixes: Volume Red)(CD, Album) Moscow Mule MM257 Russia 2017 Sell This Version
Miss Kittin - Lost Tracks Vol. 2  album art Miss Kittin & The Hacker Miss Kittin & The Hacker - Lost Tracks Vol. 2 (EP) Dark Entries US 2018 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

YoungKeithG3

YoungKeithG3

May 9, 2017
Outstanding creativity, a true mega talent. The world needs more artist like her. Frank Sinatra is epic !
Crijevo

Crijevo

October 27, 2003
Miss Kittin? What an attitude... Let's all buy synths and make vintage trash-noise.... Only vintage and noise is not what stays with it. It's just trash. Miss Kittin says it herself - 'Shit happens'. 'Stripper', the ultimate back-stabbin' funk... the rest, the ultimate crap. And there is certainly more to a synth than one Miss Kittin. Just as for every KORG there will always be dozens of Miss Kittins to choose from. So, miaow...

Videos (121) Edit