Ad

Danny Thompson (3)

Real Name:Daniel Warren Thompson
Profile:

Drummer/percussionist. Born in 1963. Son of acoustic bass player Danny Thompson.
Became a drummer of Hawkwind in 1985 and was replaced by Richard Chadwick in 1990.
Recorded a solo percussion album under the name of Skinwalker.

In Groups:Bedouin, Hawkwind, Skinwalker (2)
Variations:
Viewing All | Danny Thompson (3)

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0