John Cummings (3)

John Cummings (3)

Real Name:
John William Cummings
Profile:
John Cummings (born October 8, 1948, Queens, New York, USA – died September 15, 2004, Los Angeles, California, USA), better known by his stage name Johnny Ramone, was an American guitarist and songwriter, best known for being the guitarist for the punk rock band the Ramones.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a559506]

Artist

John Cummings (3) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

PTD 001, 2437 684, 2630 096 James Last I Can't Give You Anything (as Cummings) James Last - Last The Whole Night Long: 50 Non-Stop Party Greats From James Last.(2xLP, Comp, RM) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor PTD 001, 2437 684, 2630 096 UK 1979 Sell This Version
VC-C5 Various 53rd And 3rd (as JC) Various - Artifacts From Venison Creek Vol. 2(Cass, Comp) Venison Creek VC-C5 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
IRS-42195 Nuclear Assault Nuclear Assault - Survive(LP, Album) I.R.S. Records IRS-42195 US 1988 Sell This Version
Pigmy Love Circus Beat On The Brat (as Cummings) Pigmy Love Circus - Beat On The Brat (Single) Triple X Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Various Do You Remember Rock 'N' Roll Radio? (as Cummings) Various - Never Mind The Mainstream...The Best Of MTV's 120 Minutes Vol. 2 (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Warner Special Products US 1991 Sell This Version
RR 9103 2 Shotgun Messiah 53rd And 3rd (as Cummings) Shotgun Messiah - I Want More(CD, EP) Roadrunner Records RR 9103 2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Various Rockaway Beach (as Cummings) Various - The Best Of Punk Rock Vol. 1 (Comp) Priority Records US 1993 Sell This Version
VC-C7 The Robins (4) 53rd And 3rd (as Cummings) and 3 more… The Robins (4) - The Robins(Cass, Comp) Venison Creek VC-C7 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Various Rockaway Beach Various - Naked In New York: Music From The Motion Picture (Comp, Album) Sire US 1994 Sell This Version
Various We Want The Airwaves Various - Airheads - Original Soundtrack Album (Album, Comp) Fox Records, BMG Europe 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-8648 Various Pinhead Various - Songs From Private Parts: The Album(CD, Comp, Promo, Cle) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-8648 US 1997 Sell This Version
Ramones 53rd & 3rd Ramones - We're Outta Here! (Album) Radioactive Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Raimundos Pequena Raimunda (Ramona) Raimundos - Lapadas Do Povo (Album) WEA Music Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
3984201542 Siniestro Total Rock En Samil (Rockaway Beach) (as Cummings) Siniestro Total - Gato Por Liebre (Versiones 1982 - 1991)(CD, Comp) DRO 3984201542 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
3984-20851-2 The Shirehorses Sheena Easton/Joe's F***** Off (as Cummings) The Shirehorses - Present The Worst... Album In The World...Ever....Ever!(CD, Album) EastWest 3984-20851-2 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
ZdeO 10/a Various Rock En Samil (Rockaway Beach) (as Cummings) Various - Discos Radioactivos Organizados 15 Años(2xCD, Comp, Car) Zona De Obras, DRO ZdeO 10/a Spain 1997 Sell This Version
LK204 The Phantom Surfers & Davie Allan Sheena Was A Punk Rocker (as Cummings) The Phantom Surfers & Davie Allan - Skaterhater(CD, Album) Lookout! Records LK204 US 1998 Sell This Version
50061 London Punkharmonic Orchestra* Sheena Is A Punk Rocker (as Cummings) London Punkharmonic Orchestra* - Symphony Of Destruction: Punk Goes Classical(CD, Album, RE) Music Club 50061 US 1998 Sell This Version
The Offspring I Wanna Be Sedated The Offspring - Why Don't You Get A Job? (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Various I Don't Care (as J. Cummings) Various - 200 Cigarettes - Music From The Motion Picture (Comp) Mercury US 1999 Sell This Version
R828-02, OPCD-2782 Various Rock 'N' Roll High School (as Cummings) Various - Modern Rock 1980-1981(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Music, Warner Special Products R828-02, OPCD-2782 US 1999 Sell This Version
Sonovac I Wanna Be Sedated (as J. Cummings) Sonovac - Raw (Album) Output UK 2000 Sell This Version
07752, MS 07752 The C-Nuts Blitzkrieg Bop (as J. Cummings) The C-Nuts - Blitzkrieg Bop And Other Jazz Mutations(CD) Wildchild!, Wildchild! 07752, MS 07752 US 2000 Sell This Version
Ramones Ramones - Road To Ruin (Album) Sire, Warner Archives, Rhino Records (2) Canada 2001 Sell This Version
SP557 The Yo-Yo's I Wanna Be Your Boyfriend / Get On Your Knees (as Cummings) The Yo-Yo's - Sunshine Girl(7", Single) Sub Pop SP557 UK 2001 Sell This Version