J Cummings

Real Name:
John William Cummings
Profile:
John Cummings (born October 8, 1948, Queens, New York, USA – died September 15, 2004, Los Angeles, California, USA), better known by his stage name Johnny Ramone, was an American guitarist and songwriter, best known for being the guitarist for the punk rock band the Ramones.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

KBFR 40019 2 John Cummings (3) - NYC 1978 album art Ramones Ramones - NYC 1978(CD, Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records KBFR 40019 2 US 2003 Sell This Version