John Cummins

Real Name:
John William Cummings
Profile:
John Cummings (born October 8, 1948, Queens, New York, USA – died September 15, 2004, Los Angeles, California, USA), better known by his stage name Johnny Ramone, was an American guitarist and songwriter, best known for being the guitarist for the punk rock band the Ramones.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

John Cummings (3) - The Last Of The Rock Stars album art Ronnie Spector Here Today Gone Tomorrow (as John Cummins) Ronnie Spector - The Last Of The Rock Stars (Album) Everlasting Records (2), Naïve, The Music Coalition, Bad Girl Sounds Spain 2006 Sell This Version