John Cummings (3)

Real Name:
John William Cummings
Profile:
John Cummings (born October 8, 1948, Queens, New York, USA – died September 15, 2004, Los Angeles, California, USA), better known by his stage name Johnny Ramone, was an American guitarist and songwriter, best known for being the guitarist for the punk rock band the Ramones.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

John Cummings (3) - Naked In New York: Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Rockaway Beach Various - Naked In New York: Music From The Motion Picture (Comp, Album) Sire US 1994 Sell This Version
John Cummings (3) - Airheads - Original Soundtrack Album album art Various We Want The Airwaves Various - Airheads - Original Soundtrack Album (Album, Comp) Fox Records, BMG Europe 1994 Sell This Version
John Cummings (3) - We're Outta Here! album art Ramones 53rd & 3rd Ramones - We're Outta Here! (Album) Radioactive Germany 1997 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-8648 John Cummings (3) - Songs From Private Parts: The Album album art Various Pinhead Various - Songs From Private Parts: The Album(CD, Comp, Promo, Cle) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-8648 US 1997 Sell This Version
John Cummings (3) - Lapadas Do Povo album art Raimundos Pequena Raimunda (Ramona) Raimundos - Lapadas Do Povo (Album) WEA Music Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
John Cummings (3) - Why Don't You Get A Job? album art The Offspring I Wanna Be Sedated The Offspring - Why Don't You Get A Job? (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Sonovac I Wanna Be Sedated Sonovac - Raw (Album) Output, Source Europe 2000 Sell This Version
John Cummings (3) - Road To Ruin album art Ramones Ramones - Road To Ruin (Album) Sire, Warner Archives, Rhino Records (2) Canada 2001 Sell This Version
John Cummings (3) - Ramones - Ramones 40th Anniversary Deluxe Edition album art Ramones Ramones - Ramones - Ramones 40th Anniversary Deluxe Edition (Album, Comp) Warner Archives, Rhino Records (2), Sire Italy 2001 Sell This Version
John Cummings (3) - Leave Home album art Ramones Ramones - Leave Home (Album) Rhino Records (2), Sire Canada 2001 Sell This Version
John Cummings (3) - The Royal Tenenbaums (Original Soundtrack) album art Various Judy Is A Punk Various - The Royal Tenenbaums (Original Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Hollywood Records Australia 2001 Sell This Version
092741421-2 John Cummings (3) - Éramos Quatro album art Raimundos Rock'n'roll High School and 6 more… Raimundos - Éramos Quatro(CD, Album) WEA Music 092741421-2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
John Cummings (3) - One By One (Special Fan-Package) album art Foo Fighters Danny Says Foo Fighters - One By One (Special Fan-Package) (Album) BMG, RCA, Roswell Records, BMG, RCA, Roswell Records Japan 2002 Sell This Version
John Cummings (3) - All My Life album art Foo Fighters Danny Says Foo Fighters - All My Life (Single) Erika Records, Inc. US 2002 Sell This Version
DPC 13486 John Cummings (3) - One By One album art Foo Fighters Danny Says Foo Fighters - One By One(CD, Enh, Promo, Smplr) RCA, BMG, Roswell Records DPC 13486 US 2002 Sell This Version
H-SOM 1/2 John Cummings (3) - Exxile In Cologne album art The Sisters Of Mercy I Wanna Be Sedated (Coversong Ramones) The Sisters Of Mercy - Exxile In Cologne(2xCD, Unofficial) Not On Label (The Sisters Of Mercy) H-SOM 1/2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
John Cummings (3) - We're A Happy Family - A Tribute To Ramones album art Various Havana Affair and 11 more… Various - We're A Happy Family - A Tribute To Ramones (Comp, Album) DV8 Records, Columbia France 2003 Sell This Version
John Cummings (3) - Beat On The Brat album art U2 U2 - Beat On The Brat (Single) Columbia, DV8 Records US 2003 Sell This Version
John Cummings (3) - House Of 1000 Corpses (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Now I Wanna Sniff Some Glue Various - House Of 1000 Corpses (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) Geffen Records, UMG Soundtracks Russia 2003 Sell This Version
John Cummings (3) - St. Anger album art Metallica We're A Happy Family Metallica - St. Anger (Single, EP, Maxi) Vertigo UK 2003 Sell This Version
John Cummings (3) - Live At Slane Castle album art Red Hot Chili Peppers Havana Affair Red Hot Chili Peppers - Live At Slane Castle (Album) Warner Reprise Video Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
WPCR-11728 John Cummings (3) - Shadow Zone album art Static-X Gimme Gimme Shock Treatment Static-X - Shadow Zone(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Music WPCR-11728 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
E80464-2 John Cummings (3) - Coma Girl album art Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros Blitzkrieg Bop (Live) Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros - Coma Girl(CD, Maxi) Hellcat Records E80464-2 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
John Cummings (3) - Past, Present & Future album art Rob Zombie Blitzkrieg Bop Rob Zombie - Past, Present & Future (Comp) Geffen Records US 2003 Sell This Version
PR 04302 John Cummings (3) - Black Hole Sun album art Handsome Hank And His Lonesome Boys Blitzkrieg Bop Handsome Hank And His Lonesome Boys - Black Hole Sun(CD, Single, Promo) EastWest PR 04302 Germany & Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version