Douglas Colvin

Real Name:
Douglas Glenn Colvin
Profile:
American songwriter and musician, born 18 September 1951 in Fort Lee, Virginia, USA and died from a heroin overdose 5 June 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

none Douglas Colvin - First, Worst And Cursed : The Special Edition album art The Undead (5) The Undead (5) - First, Worst And Cursed : The Special Edition (Comp) Death Records (19) none US 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PTD 001, 2437 684, 2630 096 Douglas Colvin - Last The Whole Night Long album art James Last I Can't Give You Anything (as Colvin) James Last - Last The Whole Night Long (Comp, Album) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor PTD 001, 2437 684, 2630 096 UK 1979 Sell This Version
VC-C5 Douglas Colvin - Artifacts From Venison Creek Vol. 2 album art Various 53rd And 3rd (as DC) Various - Artifacts From Venison Creek Vol. 2(Cass, Comp) Venison Creek VC-C5 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
OPCS-1606, R4 70546 Douglas Colvin - Never Mind The Mainstream...The Best Of MTV's 120 Minutes Vol. 2 album art Various Do You Remember Rock 'N' Roll Radio? (as Colvin) Various - Never Mind The Mainstream...The Best Of MTV's 120 Minutes Vol. 2 (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Warner Special Products OPCS-1606, R4 70546 US 1991 Sell This Version
PHCR-2096 Douglas Colvin - Cuts album art L.A. Guns Rock And Roll High School (as D. Colvin) L.A. Guns - Cuts(CD, EP, Promo) Vertigo PHCR-2096 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
A7444, A7444T, 7567-85830-0 Douglas Colvin - Youth Gone Wild / Delivering The Goods album art Skid Row Psycho Therapy (as D. Colvin) Skid Row - Youth Gone Wild / Delivering The Goods Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic A7444, A7444T, 7567-85830-0 UK 1992 Sell This Version
RR 9103 2 Douglas Colvin - I Want More album art Shotgun Messiah 53rd And 3rd (as Colvin) Shotgun Messiah - I Want More(CD, EP) Roadrunner Records RR 9103 2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
P2 53759 Douglas Colvin - The Best Of Punk Rock Vol. 1 album art Various Rockaway Beach (as Colvin) Various - The Best Of Punk Rock Vol. 1 (Comp) Priority Records P2 53759 US 1993 Sell This Version
VC-C7 Douglas Colvin - The Robins album art The Robins (4) Judy Is A Punk (as Colvin) and 3 more… The Robins (4) - The Robins(Cass, Comp) Venison Creek VC-C7 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
66186-2 Douglas Colvin - Machine album art Violent Femmes Chinese Rocks Violent Femmes - Machine(CD, Maxi, FLP) Elektra 66186-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
07822-11014-4 Douglas Colvin - Airheads - Original Soundtrack Album album art Various We Want The Airwaves Various - Airheads - Original Soundtrack Album (Album, Comp) Fox Records, BMG 07822-11014-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
9362-45565-2 Douglas Colvin - Naked In New York: Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Rockaway Beach Various - Naked In New York: Music From The Motion Picture (Comp, Album) Sire 9362-45565-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
BMGAM 2088 Douglas Colvin - Airheads - Original Soundtrack Album album art Various We Want The Airwaves Various - Airheads - Original Soundtrack Album(Cass, Album) BMG (2) BMGAM 2088 South Korea 1994 Sell This Version
3984-20851-2 Douglas Colvin - Present The Worst... Album In The World...Ever....Ever! album art The Shirehorses Sheena Easton/Joe's F***** Off (as Calvin) The Shirehorses - Present The Worst... Album In The World...Ever....Ever!(CD, Album) EastWest 3984-20851-2 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
9 46477-2 Douglas Colvin - Songs From Private Parts: The Album album art Various Pinhead Various - Songs From Private Parts: The Album (Comp) Warner Bros. Records 9 46477-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
063019143-2 Douglas Colvin - Lapadas Do Povo album art Raimundos Pequena Raimunda (Ramona) Raimundos - Lapadas Do Povo (Album) WEA Music 063019143-2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
TOCP-50387 Douglas Colvin - We're Outta Here! album art Ramones 53rd & 3rd Ramones - We're Outta Here! (Album) Radioactive TOCP-50387 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
OPM-2111 Douglas Colvin - Who Says Girls Can't Rock album art The 'B' Girls Chinese Rocks The 'B' Girls - Who Says Girls Can't Rock(CD, Album) Other Peoples Music OPM-2111 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
ZdeO 10/a Douglas Colvin - Discos Radioactivos Organizados 15 Años album art Various Rock En Samil (Rockaway Beach) (as Colvin) Various - Discos Radioactivos Organizados 15 Años(2xCD, Comp, Car) Zona De Obras, DRO ZdeO 10/a Spain 1997 Sell This Version
3984201542 Douglas Colvin - Gato Por Liebre (Versiones 1982 - 1991) album art Siniestro Total Rock En Samil (Rockaway Beach) (as Colvin) Siniestro Total - Gato Por Liebre (Versiones 1982 - 1991)(CD, Comp) DRO 3984201542 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
LK204 Douglas Colvin - Skaterhater album art The Phantom Surfers & Davie Allan Sheena Was A Punk Rocker (as Colvin) The Phantom Surfers & Davie Allan - Skaterhater (Album) Lookout! Records LK204 US 1998 Sell This Version
50061 Douglas Colvin - Symphony Of Destruction: Punk Goes Classical album art London Punkharmonic Orchestra* Sheena Is A Punk Rocker (as Colvin) London Punkharmonic Orchestra* - Symphony Of Destruction: Punk Goes Classical(CD, Album, RE) Music Club 50061 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Douglas Colvin - 89 A Revista Rock 07 album art Various Pequena Raimunda Various - 89 A Revista Rock 07(CD, Comp) Not On Label none Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
CDSIN 339 I Douglas Colvin - Why Don't You Get A Job? album art The Offspring I Wanna Be Sedated The Offspring - Why Don't You Get A Job? (Single, Maxi) Columbia CDSIN 339 I South Africa 1999 Sell This Version
314 538 738-4 Douglas Colvin - 200 Cigarettes - Music From The Motion Picture album art Various I Don't Care (as D. Colvin) Various - 200 Cigarettes - Music From The Motion Picture (Comp) Mercury 314 538 738-4 Canada 1999 Sell This Version