Douglas Colvin

Douglas Colvin

Real Name:
Douglas Glenn Colvin
Profile:
American songwriter and musician, born 18 September 1951 in Fort Lee, Virginia, USA and died from a heroin overdose 5 June 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a559510]

Artist

Douglas Colvin Discography Tracks

Vocals

The Undead (5) The Undead (5) - First, Worst And Cursed : The Special Edition (Comp) Death Records (19) US 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PTD 001, 2437 684, 2630 096 James Last I Can't Give You Anything (as Colvin) James Last - Last The Whole Night Long: 50 Non-Stop Party Greats From James Last.(2xLP, Comp, RM) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor PTD 001, 2437 684, 2630 096 UK 1979 Sell This Version
VC-C5 Various 53rd And 3rd (as DC) Various - Artifacts From Venison Creek Vol. 2(Cass, Comp) Venison Creek VC-C5 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Various Do You Remember Rock 'N' Roll Radio? (as Colvin) Various - Never Mind The Mainstream...The Best Of MTV's 120 Minutes Vol. 2 (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Warner Special Products US 1991 Sell This Version
RR 9103 2 Shotgun Messiah 53rd And 3rd (as Colvin) Shotgun Messiah - I Want More(CD, EP) Roadrunner Records RR 9103 2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Skid Row Psycho Therapy (as D. Colvin) Skid Row - Youth Gone Wild / Delivering The Goods Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic UK 1992 Sell This Version
Various Rockaway Beach (as Colvin) Various - The Best Of Punk Rock Vol. 1 (Comp) Priority Records US 1993 Sell This Version
VC-C7 The Robins (4) Judy Is A Punk (as Colvin) and 3 more… The Robins (4) - The Robins(Cass, Comp) Venison Creek VC-C7 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
66186-2 Violent Femmes Chinese Rocks Violent Femmes - Machine(CD, Maxi, FLP) Elektra 66186-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Various Rockaway Beach Various - Naked In New York: Music From The Motion Picture (Comp, Album) Sire Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Various We Want The Airwaves Various - Airheads - Original Soundtrack Album (Album, Comp) Fox Records, BMG US 1994 Sell This Version
Ramones 53rd & 3rd Ramones - We're Outta Here! (Album) Radioactive Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Various Pinhead Various - Songs From Private Parts: The Album (Comp) Warner Bros. Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Raimundos Pequena Raimunda (Ramona) Raimundos - Lapadas Do Povo (Album) WEA Music Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
OPM-2111 The 'B' Girls Chinese Rocks The 'B' Girls - Who Says Girls Can't Rock(CD, Album) Other Peoples Music OPM-2111 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
3984-20851-2 The Shirehorses Sheena Easton/Joe's F***** Off (as Calvin) The Shirehorses - Present The Worst... Album In The World...Ever....Ever!(CD, Album) EastWest 3984-20851-2 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
ZdeO 10/a Various Rock En Samil (Rockaway Beach) (as Colvin) Various - Discos Radioactivos Organizados 15 Años(2xCD, Comp, Car) Zona De Obras, DRO ZdeO 10/a Spain 1997 Sell This Version
3984201542 Siniestro Total Rock En Samil (Rockaway Beach) (as Colvin) Siniestro Total - Gato Por Liebre (Versiones 1982 - 1991)(CD, Comp) DRO 3984201542 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
LK204 The Phantom Surfers & Davie Allan Sheena Was A Punk Rocker (as Colvin) The Phantom Surfers & Davie Allan - Skaterhater(CD, Album) Lookout! Records LK204 US 1998 Sell This Version
50061 London Punkharmonic Orchestra* Sheena Is A Punk Rocker (as Colvin) London Punkharmonic Orchestra* - Symphony Of Destruction: Punk Goes Classical(CD, Album, RE) Music Club 50061 US 1998 Sell This Version
The Offspring I Wanna Be Sedated The Offspring - Why Don't You Get A Job? (Maxi, Single) Columbia South Africa 1999 Sell This Version
Various I Don't Care (as D. Colvin) Various - 200 Cigarettes - Music From The Motion Picture (Comp) Mercury Canada 1999 Sell This Version
R828-02, OPCD-2782 Various Rock 'N' Roll High School (as Colvin) Various - Modern Rock 1980-1981(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Music, Warner Special Products R828-02, OPCD-2782 US 1999 Sell This Version
Sonovac I Wanna Be Sedated (as D. Colvin) Sonovac - Raw (Album) Output UK 2000 Sell This Version
07752, MS 07752 The C-Nuts Blitzkrieg Bop (as D. Colvin) The C-Nuts - Blitzkrieg Bop And Other Jazz Mutations(CD) Wildchild!, Wildchild! 07752, MS 07752 US 2000 Sell This Version