Vito Acconci

Real Name:
Vito Hannibal Acconci
Profile:
Vito Acconci (born January 24, 1940, The Bronx, New York, USA - died April 28, 2017, Manhattan, New York, USA) was an American designer, landscape architect, performance and installation artist.
Sites:

Albums

GSVA04 Vito Acconci - Under-History Lessons album art Vito Acconci Under-History Lessons Barbara Gladstone Gallery GSVA04 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Vito Acconci Five Audio Works(5xCD + Box, RE) Electronic Arts Intermix none US 2001 Sell This Version
squint 00D Vito Acconci - Waterways: Four Saliva Studies album art Vito Acconci Waterways: Four Saliva Studies(CD, Album) Squint Fucker Press squint 00D Canada 2001 Sell This Version
NEW PLANAMS Vito Acconci - Disallow album art Vito Acconci / New Humans Vito Acconci / New Humans - Disallow(LP) Planam NEW PLANAMS Italy 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Vito Acconci - Ten Packed Minutes album art Vito Acconci Ten Packed Minutes(CD, Single, RE) Electronic Arts Intermix none US 2000 Sell This Version
none Vito Acconci The Gangster Sister From Chicago Visits New York (A Family Piece)(CD, Single, RE) Electronic Arts Intermix none US 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Vito Acconci - Photoworks, Videos Et Films Super 8 1969-1972 album art Vito Acconci Photoworks, Videos Et Films Super 8 1969-1972(Cass + Box) Sous-Sol none Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
GSVA05 Vito Acconci - Anchors album art Vito Acconci Anchors(Cass) Barbara Gladstone Gallery GSVA05 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Vito Acconci Running Tape(CD, RE) Electronic Arts Intermix none US 1996 Sell This Version
none Vito Acconci The American Gift(CD, RE) Electronic Arts Intermix none US 2001 Sell This Version