Alec Mansion

Real Name:
Marc François Mansion
Profile:
Belgian composer and lyricist, born on 26 January 1958.
Since he started his career in the 1980s, he has worked with various Belgian and international artists, and has also composed a lot for TV & radio, including advertising.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MN-33009 Alec Mansion - Microfilms album art Alec Mansion Microfilms (Album) Modulation Records MN-33009 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
24 0298-1 Alec Mansion - Alec Mansion album art Alec Mansion Alec Mansion (Album) WEA 24 0298-1 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
2009036 Alec Mansion - Leopold Nord ...Et Eux album art Alec Mansion Leopold Nord ...Et Eux (Album) Akamusic 2009036 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

721651 Alec Mansion - En Volant album art Alec Mansion En Volant (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records 721651 France 1981 Sell This Version
WB 17.908 Alec Mansion - Falbala album art Alec Mansion Falbala(7", Single) WEA WB 17.908 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
WB 24.9973-0 Alec Mansion - Trop Triste album art Alec Mansion Trop Triste (Maxi, Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 24.9973-0 Belgium 1982 Sell This Version
MN-45034 Alec Mansion - Rien A Dire, Je T'aime album art Alec Mansion Rien A Dire, Je T'aime(7", Single) Modulation Records MN-45034 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
24 9522-7 Alec Mansion - Laid, Bête & Méchant album art Alec Mansion Laid, Bête & Méchant (Single) WEA 24 9522-7 France 1983 Sell This Version
IMP-4560 Alec Mansion - Dans L'Eau De Nice album art Alec Mansion Dans L'Eau De Nice WEA IMP-4560 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
248963-7 Alec Mansion - Chagrin D'amour album art Alec Mansion Chagrin D'amour (Single) WEA 248963-7 France 1985 Sell This Version
8672 Alec Mansion - Tiens Bon album art Alec Mansion Tiens Bon (Single, Maxi) Carrere 8672 France 1986 Sell This Version
8899102 Alec Mansion - Cette Femme Est Un Héros !!! album art Alec Mansion Cette Femme Est Un Héros !!!(CD, Single, Car) amc 8899102 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
19.194 Alec Mansion - Fais-Moi Un Bébé album art Alec Mansion Fais-Moi Un Bébé(CD, Single) amc, Templar Music 19.194 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
amc 19.199 Alec Mansion - Deux Lits, Deux Maisons album art Alec Mansion Deux Lits, Deux Maisons(CD, Single) amc amc 19.199 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
CHP01 Alec Mansion C'est L'printemps(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Congas CHP01 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
CHP02 Alec Mansion - Les Filles D'Ici album art Alec Mansion Les Filles D'Ici(CD, Single, Promo) Congas CHP02 2006 Sell This Version
CHP03 Alec Mansion - Je M'En Fous album art Alec Mansion Je M'En Fous(CDr, Single, Promo) Congas CHP03 2006 Sell This Version
20117 Alec Mansion - C'Est L'Amour Remixé album art Alec Mansion C'Est L'Amour Remixé (Maxi, Single) Amc 20117 Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

amc 50.141 Alec Mansion - Vivement Demain album art Alec Mansion Vivement Demain(CD) amc amc 50.141 Unknown Sell This Version