The Sandman (4)

The Sandman (4)

Real Name:
Nigel Samuel
Profile:
This early UK hardcore and jungle producer was a member of the rave group Bass Selective, and worked with bandmate T Power on two collaborative releases for Soapbar.
Aliases:
[a560125]

Artist

The Sandman (4) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

T.Power & The Sandman (4) T.Power & The Sandman (4) - Born 2 Dark / Oedipus Complex Soapbar UK 1993 Sell This Version
SBR004 T.Power & The Sandman (4) T.Power & The Sandman (4) - Ode To A Deadman / Sounds Of A Concrete Jungle(12") Soapbar SBR004 UK 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit