Doris

Real Name:
Doris Svensson
Profile:
Stage name of Doris Svensson, Swedish singer, born 1 July 1947 in Gothenburg.

Released records with Groups The Strangers, Plums, Dandys, and 031 during 1962-1972.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Doris

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

4E 262-34193 Did You Give The World Some Love Today, Baby — Doris Doris Did You Give The World Some Love Today, Baby (Album) Odeon, Odeon 4E 262-34193 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

NH 10921 Come Go With Me / Singing The Blues — Doris The Strangers (12) And Doris The Strangers (12) And Doris - Come Go With Me / Singing The Blues(7", Single) Polydor NH 10921 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DS 2453 Go Back To Daddy / What A Lovely Way — Doris Doris Go Back To Daddy / What A Lovely Way (Single) Columbia DS 2453 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DS 2432 Boom Bang-A-Bang / Aldrig, Min Vän — Doris Doris, Claes Rosendahls Orkester Doris, Claes Rosendahls Orkester - Boom Bang-A-Bang / Aldrig, Min Vän(7") Columbia DS 2432 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DS 2423 Wouldn't That Be Groovy / One Fine Day — Doris Doris, Plums Doris, Plums - Wouldn't That Be Groovy / One Fine Day(7") Columbia DS 2423 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4E 006-34079 M Don't Let It Rain / Flowers In The Morning — Doris Doris Don't Let It Rain / Flowers In The Morning(7", Single) Columbia 4E 006-34079 M Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DS 2450 Du Som Bara Har Sett Vårar / Ta Och Tänk Efter — Doris Doris Du Som Bara Har Sett Vårar / Ta Och Tänk Efter(7", Single) Columbia DS 2450 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DS 2425 Din Mamma Hon Minns / Kärlekens ABC — Doris Doris Din Mamma Hon Minns / Kärlekens ABC(7", Single) Columbia DS 2425 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4E 006-34194 M Did You Give The World Some Love Today, Baby / Don't — Doris Doris Did You Give The World Some Love Today, Baby / Don't(7") Odeon, EMI 4E 006-34194 M Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RARE 1 You Never Come Closer / Light My Fire — Doris Doris / Shirley Bassey Doris / Shirley Bassey - You Never Come Closer / Light My Fire(7") Blue Note RARE 1 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Z 2002 Don't / Beatmaker — Doris Doris Don't / Beatmaker(7", Single, Promo) Zonophone Z 2002 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SS 2233 Hard To Handle / Beatmaker — Doris Patti Drew / Doris Patti Drew / Doris - Hard To Handle / Beatmaker(7") Stateside SS 2233 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

E 054-34039 Svenssons Doris! — Doris Doris Svenssons Doris!(LP, Comp) Odeon E 054-34039 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Sausage-Records

Sausage-Records

August 31, 2010
edited over 12 years ago
Great LP!

Videos (33)

Edit