Tony Allen (5)

Real Name:
Anthony Pania Allon
Profile:
Born: August 13, 1932 in New Orleans, LA.
US rhythm&blues singer from West Coast.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

45-104 Tony Allen (5) - It Hurts Me So / Check Yourself album art Tony Allen (5) And Barbara (9) Tony Allen (5) And Barbara (9) - It Hurts Me So / Check Yourself (Single) Dig Records 45-104 US 1955 Sell This Version
XSP-570-45 Tony Allen (5) - Especially / Check Yourself Baby album art Tony Allen (5) And The Chimes (8) Tony Allen (5) And The Chimes (8) - Especially / Check Yourself Baby Specialty XSP-570-45 US 1956 Sell This Version
45D-109X, 45D-109Q Tony Allen (5) - I Found An Angel / I'm Dreaming album art Tony Allen (5) I Found An Angel / I'm Dreaming Dig Records 45D-109X, 45D-109Q US 1956 Sell This Version
45-3403 Tony Allen (5) - Holy Smoke, Baby / Time Won't Wait On You album art Tony Allan* Holy Smoke, Baby / Time Won't Wait On You(7", Single) Aladdin (6) 45-3403 US 1957 Sell This Version
115 Tony Allen (5) Why In The World / Come Back(7", Single, Promo) Ebb 115 US 1957 Sell This Version
45-15722 Tony Allen (5) - Chills album art Tony Allen (5) Chills(7") Dot Records 45-15722 US 1958 Sell This Version
X5547 Tony Allen (5) - Forgive Me / Rockin' Shoes album art Tony Allan* Forgive Me / Rockin' Shoes(7", Single) Imperial X5547 US 1958 Sell This Version
X5523 Tony Allen (5) - Strange Talk / Call My Name album art Tony Allan* Strange Talk / Call My Name(7", Single) Imperial X5523 US 1958 Sell This Version
1143 Tony Allen (5) - God Gave Me You album art Tony Allen (5) God Gave Me You(7", Single, Mono) Jamie 1143 US 1959 Sell This Version
OS-13 Tony Allen (5) - I Still Love You / Little Lonely Girl album art The Originals (23) Featuring Tony Allan* The Originals (23) Featuring Tony Allan* - I Still Love You / Little Lonely Girl (Single) Original Sound OS-13 US 1960 Sell This Version
OS-10 Tony Allen (5) - Wishing Star / Let Me Hear You Say Yeah album art The Originals (23) Featuring Tony Allan* The Originals (23) Featuring Tony Allan* - Wishing Star / Let Me Hear You Say Yeah (Single) Original Sound OS-10 US 1960 Sell This Version
45x356 Tony Allen (5) - If Love Was Money album art Tony Allen (5) And The Wanderers (8) Tony Allen (5) And The Wanderers (8) - If Love Was Money(7", Single) Kent 45x356 US 1961 Sell This Version
45x364 Tony Allen (5) - Dreamin album art Tony Allen (5) Dreamin(7") Kent 45x364 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-102 Tony Allen (5) - The Back Door album art Tony Allen (5) With The Arthur Wright Combo Tony Allen (5) With The Arthur Wright Combo - The Back Door (Single) Classic Artists Recordings 45-102 US 1988 Sell This Version
none Tony Allen (5) - Nite Owl / Goodnight My Love album art Tony Allen (5) / Jessie Belvin* Tony Allen (5) / Jessie Belvin* - Nite Owl / Goodnight My Love(7", Single) Bouquet (5) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Tony Allen (5) - West Coast Legend Mr. Nite Owl album art Tony Allen (5) West Coast Legend Mr. Nite Owl(CDr, Comp) Not On Label none US 2007 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1247 Tony Allen (5) - Here Comes The Nite Owl! West Coast R&B And Doo Wop 1954-61 album art Tony Allen (5) Here Comes The Nite Owl! West Coast R&B And Doo Wop 1954-61(CD, Comp, RM) Ace CDCHD 1247 UK 2009 Sell This Version
TR - CD 44221 Tony Allen (5) - Holy Smoke Baby album art Tony Allen (5) Holy Smoke Baby(CD, Comp, Ltd, RE) Titanic Records (11) TR - CD 44221 Italy Unknown Sell This Version