Fred Raymond

Fred Raymond

Real Name:
Raimund Friedrich Vesely
Profile:
Austrian composer, born 20 April 1900 in Vienna, Austria and died 10 January 1954 in Überlingen, West Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a560798]

Artist

Fred Raymond Discography Tracks

Albums

Friedrich Schröder, Fred Raymond, Herta Talmar, Renate Holm, Peter Alexander, Franz Fehringer Friedrich Schröder, Fred Raymond, Herta Talmar, Renate Holm, Peter Alexander, Franz Fehringer - Saison In Salzburg / Hochzeitsnacht Im Paradies (Grossen Operetten-Querschnitte) (Album) Polydor Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Ralph Benatzky / Fred Raymond, Großer Chor Und Großes Operetten-Orchester , Gesamtleitung: Franz Marszalek, Herta Talmar, Peter Alexander, Franz Fehringer, Willy Hofmann, Franz Marszalek Ralph Benatzky / Fred Raymond, Großer Chor Und Großes Operetten-Orchester , Gesamtleitung: Franz Marszalek, Herta Talmar, Peter Alexander, Franz Fehringer, Willy Hofmann, Franz Marszalek - Im Weissen Rössl / Maske In Blau Polydor Germany 1963 Sell This Version
J 73 546 Raymond* - Schwenn* Raymond* - Schwenn* - Maske In Blau - Querschnitt(10", Album, Clu) Polydor J 73 546 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Fred Raymond, Friedrich Schröder Fred Raymond, Friedrich Schröder - Maske In Blau - Hochzeit Im Paradies (Querschnitte) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1968 Sell This Version
26 371-5 Friedrich Schröder, Fred Raymond Friedrich Schröder, Fred Raymond - Hochzeitsnacht Im Paradies / Saison In Salzburg(LP, Club) Polydor 26 371-5 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Fred Raymond Maske In Blau (Höhepunkte/Highlights) (Album) Eurodisc Germany 1990 Sell This Version
231714 Fred Raymond, Abraham*, Loose*, Lind*, Rothenberger*, Friedrich*, Fritz*, Schneider* Fred Raymond, Abraham*, Loose*, Lind*, Rothenberger*, Friedrich*, Fritz*, Schneider* - Maske In Blau (Bonus: Victoria Und Ihr Husar)(2xCD, Album, Dig) Documents 231714 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
36 592 4 Fred Raymond Saison In Salzburg(Cass) Marcato 36 592 4 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Fred Raymond / Friedrich Schröder / Günther Schwenn Fred Raymond / Friedrich Schröder / Günther Schwenn - Maske In Blau / Hochzeitsnacht Im Paradies (Album) Music For Pleasure Germany Unknown Sell This Version
206 281-280 Fred Raymond Maske In Blau - Grosser Querschnitt (LP) Ariola 206 281-280 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
89 890 IE Fred Raymond Maske In Blau - Grosser Querschnitt(LP) Ariola Eurodisc GmbH 89 890 IE Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1C 061-28 191 Fred Raymonds* / Friedrich Schröders* Fred Raymonds* / Friedrich Schröders* - Maske In Blau / Hochzeitsnacht In Paris(LP) EMI, Electrola Gesellschaft m.b.H. 1C 061-28 191 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
71423 ZE Fred Raymond / Ralph Benatzky Fred Raymond / Ralph Benatzky - Maske In Blau / Im Weissen Rössl(LP) Baccarola 71423 ZE Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Emmerich Kálmán / Fred Raymond Emmerich Kálmán / Fred Raymond - Gräfin Mariza / Maske In Blau (Zwei Operetten-Querschnitte) Philips Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Fred Raymond Maske In Blau - Querschnitt (EP) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
5 40 160 Fred Raymond Saison In Salzburg. Operettenquerschnitt(7", Mono) AMIGA 5 40 160 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1960 Sell This Version
Fred Raymond Maske In Blau. Operettenquerschnitt AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1961 Sell This Version
Fred Raymond Maske In Blau (Operetten-Querschnitt) Viennaphon Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
Fred Raymond Maske In Blau (EP) Bertelsmann Schallplattenring Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Fred Raymond Maske In Blau (EP) Baccarola Germany Unknown Sell This Version
63-1508 Fred Raymond Maske In Blau(7", EP) Tip 63-1508 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
20 063 EPH Fred Raymond Und Die Musik Spielt Dazu - Ein Fred Raymond-Potpourri(7", EP) Polydor 20 063 EPH Germany Unknown Sell This Version
33 238 Fred Raymond Meister Der Operette(10") Bertelsmann Schallplattenring 33 238 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EP 20063 Fred Raymond Fred Raymond-Kavalkade(7", EP) Polydor EP 20063 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
DX 2024 Raymond* / Schwenn* - Emmy Loose / Heinz Hoppe Raymond* / Schwenn* - Emmy Loose / Heinz Hoppe - Maske In Blau(7", Single) Decca DX 2024 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit