"Big" Mick

Real Name:
Mick Hughes
Profile:
Live audio engineer of Metallica. He was born in 1960 and grew up in Birmingham, England.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

836 062-1 "Big" Mick - ...And Justice For All album art Metallica Metallica - ...And Justice For All (Album) Vertigo, PolyGram 836 062-1 Australasia 1988 Sell This Version

Production

RM LP 103 "Big" Mick - World Service album art Radio Moscow (3) Radio Moscow (3) - World Service(LP) Status Records RM LP 103 UK 1991 Sell This Version
PND 10005-2 "Big" Mick - Coupled With album art The Wildhearts The Wildhearts - Coupled With (Comp) Gut Records PND 10005-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Technical

EJ 2402771, TK.1 "Big" Mick - Wild On The Run album art Tobruk Tobruk - Wild On The Run(LP, Album) Parlophone, Parlophone EJ 2402771, TK.1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
836 062-1 "Big" Mick - ...And Justice For All album art Metallica Metallica - ...And Justice For All (Album) Vertigo, PolyGram 836 062-1 Australasia 1988 Sell This Version
086 068-3 "Big" Mick - A Year And A Half In The Life Of ... Continued (Part 2) album art Metallica Metallica - A Year And A Half In The Life Of ... Continued (Part 2)(VHS, PAL) PolyGram Music Video, Vertigo 086 068-3 UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
RTD 195.1995.2 "Big" Mick - The Final Remixes album art Die Krupps Crossfire (Jim Martin Remix) Die Krupps - The Final Remixes (Album) Our Choice RTD 195.1995.2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
66046-2 "Big" Mick - Time Does Not Heal album art Dark Angel (3) Dark Angel (3) - Time Does Not Heal (Album) Century Media 66046-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
62842-2 "Big" Mick - Live Sh*t: Binge & Purge album art Metallica Metallica - Live Sh*t: Binge & Purge Elektra 62842-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
60252728796 "Big" Mick - Orgulho, Paixão E Glória - Três Noites Na Cidade Do México album art Metallica Metallica - Orgulho, Paixão E Glória - Três Noites Na Cidade Do México Universal Music DVD Video 60252728796 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
60252750546 "Big" Mick - The Big 4: Live From Sofia, Bulgaria album art Metallica, Slayer, Megadeth & Anthrax Metallica, Slayer, Megadeth & Anthrax - The Big 4: Live From Sofia, Bulgaria Universal Music DVD Video, Mercury Music Group, Vertigo 60252750546 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version