Theo Ferstl

Theo Ferstl

Real Name:
Theodor Ferstl
Profile:
Austrian trumpeter, session musician, composer and orchestra leader, born 18 June 1910 in Vienna, Austria and died 5 June 1981 in Vienna, Austria.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a561069]

Artist

Theo Ferstl Discography Tracks

Albums

J 33 LP Nr. 6 Theo Ferstl Musik Zur Dämmerstunde(LP, Album) Jupiter Record J 33 LP Nr. 6 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
DVR 2004 Theo Ferstl Melodie Al Tramonto(LP, Album) Davoli Records DVR 2004 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Chris Ulbertson / Rudi Palme / Theo Ferstl / Paul Schöbinger Chris Ulbertson / Rudi Palme / Theo Ferstl / Paul Schöbinger - Sieben Tage Lang / Glaube Mir / Oh, Mein Papa / Granada (EP) Viennaphon Austria 1956 Sell This Version