Sigurd Køhn

Sigurd Køhn

Real Name:
Sigurd Eystein Køhn
Profile:
Sigurd Køhn (born August 6, 1959, Kristiansand, Norway – died December 26, 2004, Khao Lak, Thailand) was a Norwegian saxophonist and composer. Together with his 16 year old son Simen drowned after being struck by a tsunami during their vacation in Khao Lak, Thailand.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a561143]

Artist

Sigurd Køhn Discography Tracks

Albums

RT 106-2 Sigurd Køhn More Pepper, Please(CD, Album) Real Records (12) RT 106-2 Norway 1996 Sell This Version