John Starling

Real Name:
John Lewis Starling
Profile:
American bluegrass and country guitarist and singer, born March 26, 1940 in Durham, North Carolina. Died May 4, 2019 in Fredericksburg, Virginia.
Former husband of Fayssoux Starling and father of Jay Starling.
Starling was a member of The Seldom Scene from 1971 - 1978 and from 1993 - 1994.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SH-3714-C John Starling - Long Time Gone album art John Starling Long Time Gone (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH-3714-C US 1980 Sell This Version
SH-C-3724 John Starling - Waitin' On A Southern Train album art John Starling Waitin' On A Southern Train (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH-C-3724 US 1982 Sell This Version
SUG-CD-3789 John Starling - Spring Training album art Carl Jackson , John Starling And The Nash Ramblers Carl Jackson , John Starling And The Nash Ramblers - Spring Training (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SUG-CD-3789 US 1991 Sell This Version