Princessa

Real Name:
Mónica Capel Cruz
Profile:
Princessa, born Monica Cruz, is a Spanish pop/dance singer. Born on May 18, 1975, she first became known for her participation in "World On Ice" in Madrid and in Spain's Gran Circo Mundial. She was discovered by producer Frank Peterson at age 16 and a few years later recorded her first album. She has produced three full-length records released in Europe and Japan.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

0777 7 89753 2 8 Princessa - Princessa album art Princessa Princessa (Album) Hispavox 0777 7 89753 2 8 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
0630-16653-2 Princessa - Calling You album art Princessa Calling You (Album) EastWest 0630-16653-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
0630-16653-4 Princessa - Princessa album art Princessa Princessa (Album) EastWest 0630-16653-4 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
3984-26306-4 Princessa - I Won't Forget You album art Princessa I Won't Forget You (Album) EastWest 3984-26306-4 Russia 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7243 8 81178 2 1 Princessa - Ensalza Tu Amor album art Princessa Ensalza Tu Amor (Maxi, Single) Emi Electrola 7243 8 81178 2 1 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
519283 Princessa - Rojo Y Llanto album art Princessa Rojo Y Llanto (Maxi) EMI Electrola 519283 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
PROCD 200288, 200285 Princessa - Rojo Y Llanto album art Princessa Rojo Y Llanto(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Capitol De Mexico, S.A. De C.V., EMI Capitol De Mexico, S.A. De C.V. PROCD 200288, 200285 Mexico 1993 Sell This Version
40 2465 1 Princessa - Tu Estas Loco album art Princessa Tu Estas Loco(CD, Single, Promo) Hispavox 40 2465 1 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
0630-14843-2 Princessa - Calling You - A Message From Love City album art Princessa Calling You - A Message From Love City (Maxi) EastWest 0630-14843-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
1561 Princessa - Anyone But You album art Princessa Anyone But You (Maxi) EastWest 1561 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
AMCE-2397 Princessa - Try To Say I'm Sorry album art Princessa Try To Say I'm Sorry (Maxi) EastWest AMCE-2397 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
0630-19492-2 Princessa - Vivo album art Princessa Vivo(CD, Single) EastWest 0630-19492-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
AMCE-2210 Princessa - Summer Of Love album art Princessa Summer Of Love(CD, Single) EastWest Japan AMCE-2210 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
AMCE-2251 Princessa Baila Al Ritmo(CD, Maxi) EastWest AMCE-2251 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
3984-25719-2 Princessa - Snowflakes album art Princessa Snowflakes (Maxi) EastWest 3984-25719-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
none Princessa - I Won't Forget You album art Princessa = 莎莎* Princessa = 莎莎* - I Won't Forget You (Maxi, Single) EastWest none Taiwan 1999 Sell This Version
3984-28118-2 Princessa - (You Just) Believe In You album art Princessa (You Just) Believe In You(CD, Maxi) EastWest 3984-28118-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
0166156ERE Princessa - All I Want album art Princessa All I Want(CD, Single) Edel Records 0166156ERE Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

AMCE-2420 Princessa - Remix Collections album art Princessa Remix Collections(CD, Comp) EastWest AMCE-2420 Japan 1997 Sell This Version