Coti

Real Name:
Κωνσταντίνος Λουκάς Ρολάνδος Κυριάκος (Costantino Luca Rolando Kiriakos)
Profile:
Born in Milan, Italy in 1966, moved to Greece at the age of 6, where he has been involved in various Athens pioneering electronic bands since the mid eighties.
He works as a musician, composer, installation artist, record producer and sound engineer.
Owner of Lego Studio.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

idv02, fm 771 Quasi — Coti Coti Quasi(CD, Album) Indivisible, FM Records idv02, fm 771 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ST II CD/108 Lego — Coti Coti Lego(CD, Album) Studio II Records ST II CD/108 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VMD-2, VMD -2 [Metamemoria\> — Coti Coti [Metamemoria\> (Album) Vibrant Music, Vibrant Music VMD-2, VMD -2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PN25 Lido Lato — Coti Coti Lido Lato(2xCD, Album) Poeta Negra PN25 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
neocd 06 Uneasy Listening - An Unofficial Beta Version Of Random Madness And Other Delights — Coti Blaine L. Reininger and Coti K.* Blaine L. Reininger and Coti K.* - Uneasy Listening - An Unofficial Beta Version Of Random Madness And Other Delights(CD, Album, Ltd) Neo Acustica neocd 06 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
afro2042, AFRO 2042 Dunung — Coti Coti Dunung(CD, Album, Ltd) Antifrost, Antifrost afro2042, AFRO 2042 Greece 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TRB.023 Onda — Coti Coti Onda(CDr, Album) Triple Bath TRB.023 Greece 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AFRO 2060 Solesulsuolo — Coti Coti Solesulsuolo(CD, Album, Ltd) Antifrost AFRO 2060 Greece 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
602438265350 Coti Esta Mañana y Otros Cuentos(LP) Universal Music Spain S.L. 602438265350 Spain 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

FM 2055 Θέρος — Coti Coti K.* Θέρος FM Records FM 2055 Greece 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VM004 La Gru Gialla — Coti Coti La Gru Gialla Vibrant Music VM004 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
s:125, s:60 Dexase Apagar / Crab Promenade — Coti Mus / Coti Mus / Coti - Dexase Apagar / Crab Promenade(7", Ltd, Num) Pop Art Records (2), Pop Art Records (2) s:125, s:60 Greece 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Leap Of Faith (Sillyboy Remix) — Coti Someone Who Isn't Me (2) Feat. Coti Someone Who Isn't Me (2) Feat. Coti - Leap Of Faith (Sillyboy Remix)(File, FLAC) Not On Label (Somebody Who Isn't Me (2) Self-released) none Greece 2018