Laura Allan

Real Name:
Laura Rachel Allan
Profile:
Laura Allan (born February 1, 1952, died May 19, 2008) was a singer, songwriter, and string instrumentalist, primarily playing the zither and dulcimer. She also made instruments for herself and other musicians including David Crosby and Joni Mitchell.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Laura Allan - Laura Allan album art Laura Allan Laura Allan (Album) Elektra Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Laura Allan - Reflections album art Laura Allan with Paul Horn Laura Allan with Paul Horn - Reflections (Album) Unity Records (10) US 1980 Sell This Version
Laura Allan - Hold On To Your Dreams album art Laura Allan Hold On To Your Dreams (Album) Skyline Entertainment US 1996 Sell This Version
HE 020-2 Laura Allan - Telegraph album art Laura Allan Telegraph(CD, Album) Herman's HE 020-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Laura Allan - So Fine / Stairway album art Laura Allan So Fine / Stairway Elektra US 1978 Sell This Version
8800924 Laura Allan - Our Love album art Laura Allan Our Love(CD, Single) CNR Music 8800924 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit