Chris Gaffney

Chris Gaffney

Real Name:
Christopher F. Gaffney
Profile:
Born October 3rd, 1950 in Vienna, Austria
Died April 17, 2008

American singer, songwriter, guitarist and accordionist
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a561849]

Artist

Chris Gaffney Discography Tracks

Albums

26011 Chris Gaffney Chris Gaffney & the Cold Hard Facts (CD, Album) Rom Records 26011 US 1990 Sell This Version
HCD 8038 Chris Gaffney Mi Vida Loca (CD, Album) Hightone Records HCD 8038 US 1992 Sell This Version
CR83694 Chris Gaffney Man Of Somebody's Dreams (CD, Album) Country Records CR83694 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
HCD 8062 Chris Gaffney Loser's Paradise(CD, Album) Hightone Records HCD 8062 US 1995 Sell This Version
TPCD1 Chris Gaffney Live And Then Some (2xCD, Album) Tres Pescadores Records TPCD1 US 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP101 Chris Gaffney Road To Indio(12", EP) Cactus Club Records EP101 US 1986 Sell This Version